Pentacle Consultants IPO
Pentacle Consultants (I) Limitedpentaclelimited.com
- Price band
- —
- Issue size
- —
- Lot size
- —
- Bidding
- —
- Grey market
- —
Face value ₹10.00
Split not disclosed
Listing date to be set
No quote recorded
Market data to 27 Oct 2026. Company figures are as filed, sourced 27 Oct 2026. Every figure’s origin is listed under Sources.
The question this issue poses
In one sentence
Pentacle Consultants tripled revenue from operations in two years, from ₹30.28 Cr in FY24 to ₹91.73 Cr in FY26, and roughly doubled its disclosed EBITDA margin over the same span - but it did so by replacing one business with another, moving from 99.25% government work in FY24 to 69.36% private-sector work in FY26 and from no overseas revenue to a Dubai subsidiary supplying 37.48% of the consolidated total, so the question its draft poses is whether a consultancy of 63 permanent staff has built a franchise or has simply been carried by a particular cohort of projects.
IPOVista score
How this issue scores, and why
Every pillar opens to show the raw metric, the curve it was mapped through, the sub-score and its weight. Disagree with the weighting if you like — the arithmetic is all here.
IPOVista score
Broadly well-balanced
60% of the scoring model was backed by disclosed data for Pentacle Consultants, giving medium confidence. Weights for anything missing were redistributed rather than scored as zero.
How this score is builtBelow the line: market sentiment. Capped at 8 of 100 points so a hot grey market can tilt a score but never carry one.
The IPOVista Score is a transparent summary of disclosed fundamentals and issue terms. It is research, not investment advice, and it cannot predict listing performance.
The company
What the business actually does
Founded 2006 · Mumbai, Maharashtra · 63 employees
Pentacle Consultants sells engineering judgement rather than construction. It is a consultancy providing design engineering, project management consultancy and specialised advisory services across infrastructure and built-environment projects in India and international markets, covering the whole project lifecycle - conceptualisation, feasibility studies, planning, detailed design and engineering, project management, construction supervision, execution support and technical advisory. The draft groups the work into four verticals: studies and planning, design engineering, project and programme management, and specialised sectoral advisory, the last including financial modelling and transaction advisory for public-private partnership and build-operate-transfer structures. It serves transportation engineering, marine and ports, urban development, industrial infrastructure and social and community infrastructure, and reports a single operating segment under Ind AS 108. The company was incorporated in Mumbai on 6 November 2006 and converted to a public limited company on 30 July 2026. It had 63 permanent employees on a consolidated basis at 31 March 2026 and ran 43 full-time standalone staff at 30 June 2026, working from an owned registered and corporate office at One Lodha Place, Lower Parel, Mumbai, a leased branch office in Pune and site offices at client project locations. Two subsidiaries sit beneath it: Pentacle Engineering Services LLC in Dubai, the material subsidiary, and Pentacle Consultants UK Limited in London. Among the assignments the draft names is the project support office and project management consultancy for the 701 km Nagpur-Mumbai Super Communication Expressway for MSRDC, a ₹84.53 Cr consultancy contract completed in April 2023.
Fee income on infrastructure assignments, and the mix behind it has been rebuilt twice over in three years. Revenue from operations went from ₹30.28 Cr in FY24 to ₹60.23 Cr in FY25 and ₹91.73 Cr in FY26, disclosed growth of 98.88% and then 52.30%, while the disclosed EBITDA margin widened from 18.85% in FY24 to 23.68% in FY25 and 36.04% in FY26. The customer base changed as fast as the revenue: government and government-related entities supplied 99.25% of revenue in FY24, 58.61% in FY25 and 30.64% in FY26, with private-sector revenue rising from ₹35.30 Cr of public work and ₹24.93 Cr of private work in FY25 to ₹28.11 Cr public and ₹63.63 Cr private in FY26. So did the geography: revenue earned outside India, all of it in the United Arab Emirates through Pentacle Engineering Services LLC, went from nil in FY24 to ₹16.91 Cr in FY25 and ₹34.38 Cr in FY26, 37.48% of the consolidated total, while India revenue rose from ₹43.32 Cr to ₹57.35 Cr with Maharashtra alone contributing ₹45.92 Cr. And so did the service mix: project and programme management rose from 58.09% of revenue in FY24 to 74.39% in FY26 while design engineering fell from 41.63% to 16.58%. The balance sheet is light - total borrowings of ₹18.40 Cr at 31 March 2026 against net worth of ₹73.63 Cr, a disclosed debt to equity ratio of 0.24 - but cash has not followed profit: operating cash flow was ₹5.78 Cr in FY24 and ₹2.63 Cr in FY25 and turned to minus ₹9.35 Cr in FY26, with working capital absorbing ₹38.23 Cr in that year on trade receivable days of 137. The UK subsidiary has earned no revenue in any of the three years and lost ₹0.96 Cr in FY26.
What makes it hard to copy
Track record and client access rather than scale, in the company's own framing: assignments delivered across large-scale, complex infrastructure since 2006 for more than fifteen national and state-level infrastructure authorities, government bodies and public sector organisations; multi-disciplinary capability spanning the whole project lifecycle; technology-driven planning and monitoring; and long-standing relationships with major government and institutional clients.
Where the revenue comes from
Share of revenue by business line, latest full year
- Project and Programme Management74.4%
- Design Engineering16.6%
- Specialised Services9.0%
Hover or focus a segment for its share and what it covers.
Where it operates
- Registered and corporate office (owned)1
One Lodha Place, Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 102.52 sq. m.
- Branch office (leased)1
Boulevard Towers Phase 2, Camp, Pune, Maharashtra
- Project site offices—
Established at client project locations
37.5% of revenue is earned outside India.
Markets served
Who runs it
- Mahendra Pundalik MoreChairperson and Non-Executive Director · since 2006Promoter, and a director since the company's incorporation. Diploma and bachelor's degree in civil engineering, University of Mumbai, and an MBA from the University of Oxford; approximately twenty years in infrastructure consultancy. He served as Managing Director until March 2026 and was redesignated Non-Executive Director and Chairman after relocating to the UAE. Took no remuneration from the company in FY26.
- Avadhut Shridhar KshirsagarManaging Director · since 2026A director since 25 May 2026, appointed Managing Director for five years with effect from 3 August 2026, at ₹0.54 Cr a year. He received ₹0.45 Cr of salary in FY26. The only executive director on an eight-member board.
- Ganesh Pundalik MoreNon-Executive Director · since 2015Promoter, and brother of Mahendra Pundalik More. A director since 3 September 2015, initially as an Executive Director, redesignated Non-Executive with effect from June 2025. Approximately eleven years in infrastructure consultancy. Took no remuneration in FY26.
- Tejal Anil DiggikarNon-Executive Director · since 2026Appointed 25 May 2026. Also the second-largest public shareholder, with 25,97,000 shares, 5.96% of pre-offer capital.
- Manoj Diwakar BarveIndependent Director · since 2026Appointed 29 June 2026. Chartered Accountant and Cost and Management Accountant with over thirty-five years in finance, audit and international operations; formerly CFO of Alfa Laval India and VP Finance at ThyssenKrupp Industries India.
- Rajendra Dinkar PhatarpekarIndependent Director · since 2026Appointed 29 June 2026. Over forty-nine years in civil and public health engineering; formerly with the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, and a registered structural engineer and licensed surveyor with it.
- Tanuja Pradeep BandivadekarIndependent Director · since 2026Appointed 29 June 2026. PhD from IIT Bombay and seventeen years teaching civil engineering, latterly as Professor and Head of Department at Rizvi College of Engineering.
- Gaurang Rajesh ShahIndependent Director · since 2026Appointed 29 June 2026. Fellow of the ICAI and a Registered Valuer for securities or financial assets with the IBBI.
- Nikhil Kashinath GuptaChief Financial Officer · since 2026With effect from 17 June 2026.
- Dipika Kamal SomaniCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer · since 2026With effect from 17 July 2026.
The company on paper
- Legal name
- Pentacle Consultants (I) Limited
- IncorporatedThe legal entity is often incorporated years before the brand you know, and may have traded under another name first
- 6 Nov 2006
- CINCorporate Identity Number — the unambiguous handle for looking this company up at the MCA
- U71100MH2006PLC165384
- Sector
- Industrials · Infrastructure design engineering and project management consultancy
- Employees
- 63
- Registered office
- Unit No. A-1709, 17th Floor, One Lodha Place, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel, Delisle Road, Mumbai 400013, Maharashtra, India
- Statutory auditorWho signed the restated financial information
- Jain Vinay & Associates, Chartered Accountants
- Promoters
- Mahendra Pundalik More, Pallavi Mahendra More, Ganesh Pundalik More
- Promoter holding, pre-issue
- 70.8%
- Website
- pentaclelimited.com
The numbers
Financial performance
Revenue has compounded at 74.1% a year across the 3 reported financial years.
Revenue and profit
Figures in ₹ crore, as reported in the prospectus. Interim quarters are not annualised.
- Revenue
- Profit after tax
Margin trend
Profit and operating margin as a percentage of revenue
- Net margin
- EBITDA margin
Net worth and borrowings
At each period end, in ₹ crore. Gearing below each period is borrowings over net worth, from these same figures.
- Net worth
- Total borrowings
Profit against cash generated
Profit after tax and net cash from operating activities, in ₹ crore. The figure under each period is cash generated per ₹100 of profit.
- Profit after tax
- Operating cash flow
Above 100% the business collects more cash than it books as profit. Persistently below it, growth is being funded out of working capital.
The price
Valuation
Ratios as disclosed in the prospectus, calculated at the upper end of the price band. P/E is always shown on post-issue earnings so issues stay comparable with each other.
No price band has been fixed yet, so there is no multiple to quote
What you pay
Earnings and sales behind one share, and the multiple the band asks for them.
- EPS, pre-issue (FY26)
- ₹7.32
- EPS, post-issueNot disclosed, so computed from FY26 profit after tax and the disclosed share count — this is the figure the multiple above is built on
- ₹6.52
- Price / sales
- —
- Net asset value per shareBook value behind one share — a floor, not a target
- ₹17.85
What it earns on what it has
Returns and margins on FY26. These are the figures that say whether the multiple above is deserved.
- Return on net worthAs disclosed in the prospectus, on its own formula — Indian issuers define RoNW on average net worth, not closing.
- 38.5%
- Return on capital employed
- 33.6%
- EBITDA margin
- 36.0%
- Net margin
- 30.9%
What it owes
Gearing at the latest balance-sheet date.
- Debt to equityAs disclosed in the prospectus. Issuers divide by total equity, which includes non-controlling interests — a wider base than the net worth used for RoNW.
- 0.24×
Valuation against listed peers
P/E against operating margin
The prospectus for this issue does not name a listed peer group, or it has not been captured yet.
The terms
How the issue is structured
- Fresh issueNew shares — proceeds go to the company
- ₹107 Cr
- Offer for saleExisting shares — proceeds go to the selling shareholders
- —
- Total issue size
- —
- Shares offered in the OFS
- 21,25,000
- Pre-issue shares outstanding
- 4,35,66,408
- Employee discount
- —
Who the shares are reserved for
Share of the net offer set aside for each investor category
Select a category to see who bids in it and how allotment works there.
Percentages are of the net offer, which excludes any employee or shareholder reservation.
Use of proceeds
Stated objects of the fresh issue, largest first
- Invested in growth
- Repairs the balance sheet
- Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes - together capped at 35% of the gross proceeds, and each at 25% — amount not quantified in the prospectus
Hover or focus an object to see whether that spending grows the business or repairs the balance sheet.
87% of the quantified proceeds is earmarked for growth; the rest repairs the balance sheet or is unallocated.
Who owns it before the issue
17 holders of record. Percentages are of pre-issue paid-up equity, as stated in the offer document.
Pre-issue. The offer document leaves the post-issue column to be filled at the prospectus stage, so it is not shown here.
Demand
What the market is bidding
Subscription is hard exchange data. Grey-market premium is not — it is an unofficial quote, shown because readers want it and labelled because it deserves the label.
Subscription by category
Cumulative bid multiples
No dates have been set yet, so bidding has not opened.
Grey market premium
Unofficial over-the-counter sentiment
No grey-market quotes have been recorded for this issue.
Work it out
What this means for one application
Three calculations, each stating the assumption it rests on.
What one application costs
Shares are applied for in whole lots at the cut-off price. The full amount is blocked in your bank account under ASBA, not debited, until allotment.
The lot size and price band are not fixed yet, so there is nothing to calculate.
Odds of getting an allotment
When the retail category is oversubscribed, SEBI requires a lottery for the minimum lot. Every application has the same chance, whatever its size.
Retail subscription figures are not available yet, so there is nothing to estimate from.
What the grey market implies
Arithmetic on an unofficial quote. The grey market has no clearing house and no obligation to settle — this is sentiment made numeric, not a forecast.
No grey-market quote has been recorded for this issue.
Our read
The case for and against
Grounded only in figures disclosed in the prospectus. This is analysis, not a recommendation.
What works
- Revenue from operations tripled in two years: ₹30.28 Cr in FY24 to ₹60.23 Cr in FY25 and ₹91.73 Cr in FY26, disclosed growth of 98.88% and then 52.30%.
- Margins widened as it grew. The disclosed EBITDA margin went from 18.85% in FY24 to 23.68% in FY25 and 36.04% in FY26, and the disclosed PAT margin from 9.55% to 17.45% to 31.46%.
- Profit attributable to the owners rose from ₹2.81 Cr in FY24 to ₹10.18 Cr in FY25 and ₹28.39 Cr in FY26, and basic earnings per share from ₹0.76 to ₹2.74 to ₹7.32.
- Every disclosed return measure rose each year: return on net worth of 9.15%, 24.90% then 38.55%, and return on capital employed of 8.44%, 28.04% then 33.57%.
- The balance sheet is light for a project business. Total borrowings were ₹18.40 Cr at 31 March 2026 against net worth of ₹73.63 Cr, and the disclosed debt to equity ratio was 0.24, having been 0.14 and 0.24 in the two prior years.
- The consolidated order book stands at approximately ₹246.81 Cr as of the date of the draft, against FY26 revenue from operations of ₹91.73 Cr.
- The Dubai subsidiary, Pentacle Engineering Services LLC, is the single clearest driver: ₹16.91 Cr of revenue and ₹3.62 Cr of profit in FY25 became ₹34.38 Cr and ₹9.15 Cr in FY26, on a total equity of ₹13.54 Cr.
- The largest use of the ₹106.70 Cr fresh issue buys something concrete: ₹22.17 Cr for 51% of Segmental Infrastructure Development Limited, a Gurugram infrastructure consultancy that the draft says has completed over 39 assignments, has 18 ongoing projects and carries an order book of approximately ₹176.66 Cr. Half of that stake, 33,50,000 SIDL shares, was already acquired on 19 September 2026 through a share swap and is not funded from the proceeds.
- Only ₹6.50 Cr of the fresh issue repays borrowings; the rest is earmarked for the acquisition, working capital and further growth.
What to weigh against it
- Cash stopped following profit in the year that profit was largest. Operating cash flow was ₹5.78 Cr in FY24 and ₹2.63 Cr in FY25, then minus ₹9.35 Cr in FY26, with changes in working capital absorbing ₹38.23 Cr in that year against profit after tax of ₹28.86 Cr.
- Customer concentration is severe and the draft will not name the customers. The largest single customer supplied 24.63% of FY26 revenue from operations, the top three 62.10%, the top five 81.39% and the top ten 96.32%; the company states it cannot disclose individual names because the information is commercially sensitive.
- The customer base inverted in two years. Government and government-related entities supplied 99.25% of revenue from operations in FY24, 58.61% in FY25 and 30.64% in FY26, as private-sector revenue rose from ₹24.93 Cr to ₹63.63 Cr while public-sector revenue fell from ₹35.30 Cr to ₹28.11 Cr.
- All international revenue is a single country. Pentacle Engineering Services LLC, the material subsidiary, supplied 37.48% of consolidated revenue in FY26 and 28.08% in FY25, and nothing at all in FY24; the draft's own risk factor says international operations are entirely dependent on projects undertaken in the United Arab Emirates.
- Within India the concentration is one state: Maharashtra supplied 50.05% of revenue from operations in FY26, 69.54% in FY25 and 99.31% in FY24.
- Sector concentration is high. Transportation and social and community infrastructure together were 87.53% of FY26 revenue, 87.48% in FY25 and 92.28% in FY24; within that, a single building line went from ₹3.42 Cr in FY24 to ₹47.14 Cr in FY26, 51.39% of revenue, while marine and ports fell to nil.
- Service concentration is rising too: project and programme management went from 58.09% of revenue in FY24 to 62.57% in FY25 and 74.39% in FY26, while design engineering fell from 41.63% to 16.58% in both share and rupees.
- The sole selling shareholder has a disqualification on record. Promoter Pallavi Mahendra More's director identification number was marked disqualified under Section 164(2)(a) of the Companies Act for five years from 22 November 2016 to 22 November 2021, after Eiffel Buildcon Private Limited was struck off, and the draft states she continued to act as a director and signed the company's financial statements for the years ended 31 March 2017 and 31 March 2018 during that period.
- The company advanced interest-free loans totalling ₹0.25 Cr to the spouse of promoter and director Ganesh Pundalik More in FY2021-22 and FY2022-23, which the draft states was non-compliance with Section 185 of the Companies Act; the amount was repaid on 4 November 2025.
- Beyond the identified SIDL stake, an amount of up to 35% of the gross proceeds may go to unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes, with each individually capped at 25%, and no further target is named.
- The UK subsidiary has earned no revenue in any of the three years and lost ₹0.96 Cr in FY26, ₹0.67 Cr in FY25 and ₹0.17 Cr in FY24. Its auditors recorded a material uncertainty related to going concern for the years ended 31 March 2024 and 31 March 2025, resolved by confirmation of continuing financial support from the parent.
- Receivables are slow and getting no faster: disclosed trade receivable days of 129 in FY24, 135 in FY25 and 137 in FY26, with trade receivables of ₹28.54 Cr at 31 March 2026 against ₹91.73 Cr of revenue.
- Contingent liabilities not provided for were ₹14.28 Cr at 31 March 2026 - ₹12.44 Cr of bank guarantees, ₹0.43 Cr of claims not acknowledged as debt and ₹1.40 Cr of other commitments - against net worth of ₹73.63 Cr.
- Outstanding litigation includes two criminal proceedings and seven tax proceedings against the company, aggregating ₹0.82 Cr, and two criminal and six tax proceedings against the promoters, aggregating ₹0.38 Cr.
- The board was substantially rebuilt in the months before the filing: the Managing Director became a director on 25 May 2026, all four independent directors were appointed on 29 June 2026, and both the Chief Financial Officer and the Company Secretary took office in June and July 2026.
Easy to miss in the prospectus
- The draft prints two FY26 EBITDA figures under the same stated definition: ₹333.50 million in the summary of restated consolidated financial information and ₹330.61 million in the key performance indicator table. This record carries ₹33.06 Cr, which is the figure the disclosed 36.04% margin is struck on. FY25 and FY24 agree across both tables at ₹142.65 million and ₹57.09 million.
- There are two profit lines and the record uses both. Profit after tax including non-controlling interests was ₹28.86 Cr in FY26; attributable to the owners of the company it was ₹28.39 Cr, and that is the figure in the financials table here. The disclosed PAT margin of 31.46% and the disclosed return on equity of 49.11% are both struck on the total including non-controlling interests.
- Two return measures appear and they are not comparable. The 38.55% recorded here is the return on net worth from the Basis for Offer Price section, computed on closing net worth as the draft's own note states. The separate return on equity of 49.11% in the KPI table is computed on average total equity including non-controlling interests, which is why the two differ so widely. The FY25 and FY24 pairs are 24.90% against 28.68% and 9.15% against 9.82%.
- The disclosed debt to equity ratio of 0.24 is total borrowings over total equity including non-controlling interests, which was ₹75.13 Cr at 31 March 2026. Measured against net worth as the draft defines it, ₹18.40 Cr over ₹73.63 Cr gives 0.25.
- Part of FY26's profit is not operating. Other income was ₹6.49 Cr for the year, of which ₹3.81 Cr was profit on the sale of fixed assets and ₹1.17 Cr an unrealised foreign exchange gain. EBITDA as the draft defines it excludes other income; profit after tax does not.
- The order book is stated two ways in the same document. The business section and risk factor 4 both put the consolidated order book at approximately ₹246.81 Cr as of the date of the draft; the commissioned CARE industry report inside it puts the company's order book at ₹418.95 Cr as of FY26 and ₹423.42 Cr as on 16 September 2026.
- The equity base was rebuilt immediately before the filing. A bonus issue capitalising ₹41.77 Cr of reserves was approved by the board and shareholders on 27 and 31 August 2026, and on 19 September 2026 the company allotted 16,82,363 shares at ₹91 each for consideration other than cash, swapped for 33,50,000 SIDL shares. Earnings per share for all three years is stated after giving retrospective effect to the bonus.
- Weighted average cost of acquisition, as certified: ₹0.03 a share for Pallavi Mahendra More, the promoter selling shareholder, and ₹0.04 for Mahendra Pundalik More. Across all shares transacted the weighted average is ₹5.62 over the last one year and ₹7.37 over three years.
- Post-offer shareholding is left as a placeholder throughout the draft, so only the pre-offer capital of 4,35,66,408 shares is recorded here.
- Pallavi Mahendra More holds 41.30% of pre-offer capital, is the only selling shareholder and is named a promoter, but she is not on the board. The eight-member board has one executive director, three non-executive directors and four independent directors.
- Tejal Anil Diggikar is both a non-executive director and the second-largest public shareholder, at 5.96% of pre-offer capital. Brightful Commercial Private Limited, at 6.95%, is the largest holder outside the promoters.
- The three 0.11% holders - Vidya Chetan Pathare, Meena Kisan Bhadane and Raghunath Taru Aher - are promoter-group members rather than promoters. The 70.79% recorded as pre-issue promoter holding is the three promoters alone; the promoter group adds 0.32%.
- For a consultancy, most of the cost base sits outside payroll: other expenses were ₹45.42 Cr in FY26 against employee benefit expenses of ₹12.96 Cr. The draft states the company engages contract staff, retainers and sub-consultants depending on project requirements, and that its foreign subsidiaries engage sub-consultants in the UAE.
- Employee benefit expense did not track headcount. It was ₹9.10 Cr in FY24, fell to ₹8.25 Cr in FY25 and rose to ₹12.96 Cr in FY26, while permanent employees went from 35 to 52 to 63 across the same year-ends.
- The draft states that it believes there are no listed entities of comparable size and business model in India or abroad, so it carries no listed-peer table and neither does this record. The unlisted comparison it does offer - against Dhruv Consultancy Services and Aarvee Engineering Consultants - comes from a CARE report commissioned by the company for this offer, as do the industry sizing and the order-book ranking.
- The restated consolidated financial information runs to FY24, FY25 and FY26 only; the draft carries no stub period after 31 March 2026.
- The offer is being made under Regulation 6(1) of the SEBI ICDR Regulations, and the allocation recorded here is the statutory split the draft states: not more than 50% of the net offer to qualified institutional buyers, not less than 15% to non-institutional bidders and not less than 35% to retail individual bidders.
Straight from the filing
Read it yourself
Every figure on this page comes out of these. Go and check them.
- Pentacle Consultants (I) Limited — Draft Red Herring Prospectus dated 29 September 202629 Sep 2026The first draft, filed for review. No price band and no dates.Opens on pentaclelimited.com · about 10.8 MB
- Pentacle Consultants (I) Limited — Draft Abridged Prospectus, summarising the Draft Red Herring Prospectus dated 29 September 2026 (SEBI)6 Oct 2026The statutory summary that goes out with the application form — a dozen pages, not the full filing.Opens on sebi.gov.in · about 0.47 MB
Served by the issuer, the exchange or the regulator — never a copy hosted here, so what you open is the filing itself.
The paperwork
Who is running the issue
- Lead managers
- Socradamus Capital Private Limited
- RegistrarAllotment status is checked on the registrar's own site
- MUFG Intime India Private Limited
How these figures were checked
Reconciled to Pentacle Consultants's own prospectus and to exchange disclosures. Where a stated ratio disagreed with the line items it should come from, the disagreement was settled against the prospectus itself.
- Pentacle Consultants (I) Limited — Draft Red Herring Prospectus dated 29 September 2026 (cover and offer terms, risk factors, capital structure, objects of the offer, basis for offer price and KPIs, our business, our management, history and subsidiaries, restated consolidated financial information, outstanding litigation) · read 27 Oct 2026
- SEBI — Pentacle Consultants (I) Limited DRHP filing page, 6 October 2026 · read 27 Oct 2026
- Pentacle Consultants (I) Limited — Draft Abridged Prospectus (offer details, selling shareholder, promoters, objects, pre-offer shareholding, summary of restated consolidated financial information, KPIs, top ten risk factors, cost of acquisition, board, auditor qualifications, litigation summary) · read 27 Oct 2026
- Pentacle Consultants (I) Limited — Investors page, where the draft offer documents are published · read 27 Oct 2026
The prospectus is the authoritative document. Check anything that matters against it before you act.
Other issues worth reading next
Annu Projects
EPC contracting for telecom fibre, sewerage and gas pipeline utility networks
Listed 2 Sep 2026 · Mainboard
- Price band
- ₹94 – ₹99
- Listing gain
- down 27.3%
- Score
- 76/100
Bonfiglioli
Power transmission and industrial drive systems — gear motors, gearboxes and drives
Listed 23 Oct 2026 · Mainboard
GMP ₹130up 22.2%18 Oct
- Price band
- ₹558 – ₹586
- Listing gain
- unchanged 0.0%
- Score
- 65/100
Caliber Mining
Contract open-cast coal mining and coal logistics services
Listed 24 Jul 2026 · Mainboard
- Price band
- ₹402 – ₹424
- Listing gain
- up 18.0%
- Score
- 69/100