Skip to content
IPO Vista
GMP— what is the grey market premium?

ENS Enterprises IPO

ENS Enterprises Limitedens.enterprises

ListedSMEInformation TechnologyBSE SME
Price band
₹87 – ₹92

Face value ₹10.00

Issue size
₹33.14 Cr

100% fresh capital

Lot size
1200 sh
Bidding
14 – 18 Aug

Lists 21 Aug 2026

Grey market
—

No quote recorded

Market data to 30 Oct 2026. Company figures are as filed, sourced 16 Oct 2026. Every figure’s origin is listed under Sources.

The question this issue poses

In one sentence

The record describes ENS Enterprises Limited, incorporated on 7 January 2016 and run from Sector 63, Noida, as a builder of e-commerce platforms, mobile apps and custom software with roughly 100 people as on 30 June 2026, serving clients the company cites across 12-plus countries. Revenue was Rs 10.11 Cr in FY24, Rs 28.33 Cr in FY25 and Rs 51.37 Cr in FY26, with profit after tax of Rs 0.90 Cr, Rs 3.70 Cr and Rs 8.40 Cr across the same three years. The Rs 33.14 Cr issue was entirely fresh, priced at Rs 87-92 with a 1,200-share lot, and closed subscribed 13.11 times overall; it listed on BSE SME on 21 August 2026 at Rs 96 against a band top of Rs 92, closed day one at Rs 100.8 and last traded at Rs 101.3 on 23 October 2026. The same record puts trade receivables at Rs 17.11 Cr on 31 March 2026 and FY26 operating cash flow at negative Rs 1.10 Cr against PAT of Rs 8.40 Cr.

IPOVista score

How this issue scores, and why

Every pillar opens to show the raw metric, the curve it was mapped through, the sub-score and its weight. Disagree with the weighting if you like — the arithmetic is all here.

90Exceptional
IPOVista score 90 out of 100, graded Exceptional.

IPOVista score

Broadly well-balanced

63% of the scoring model was backed by disclosed data for ENS Enterprises, giving medium confidence. Weights for anything missing were redistributed rather than scored as zero.

How this score is built
PillarScoreWeight

Below the line: market sentiment. Capped at 8 of 100 points so a hot grey market can tilt a score but never carry one.

Read this before the number

  • SME platform listing

    SME issues trade in larger lot sizes with thinner volumes than mainboard listings, which makes exiting a position harder.

The IPOVista Score is a transparent summary of disclosed fundamentals and issue terms. It is research, not investment advice, and it cannot predict listing performance.

The company

What the business actually does

Founded 2016 · B-16, 2nd Floor, Sector 63, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh 201301 · 100 employees

ENS Enterprises builds and runs digital commerce systems for other companies. From an office in Sector 63, Noida, a team of roughly 100 people as on 30 June 2026 writes e-commerce platforms, mobile apps and custom software, handles cloud and DevOps work, and runs digital marketing for corporates, SMEs and government-backed programmes. In 2022 it was empanelled as a Technology Service Provider for the Government of India's ONDC network, and it also sells blockchain consulting and smart-contract development. Most of the billing is domestic: of FY26 operating revenue of Rs 51.37 crore, Rs 45.69 crore was earned within India and Rs 5.68 crore outside it, the company citing clients across 12-plus countries including the United States, Japan, Singapore, the UK and Canada. ONDC work itself contributed Rs 0.63 crore.

Revenue is billed work, not licences. In FY26, one-time project fees were Rs 39.47 crore of Rs 51.37 crore of operating revenue and recurring support and retainer income Rs 11.91 crore; the prospectus's own service-wise table records subscription revenue as nil in all three restated years, despite the SaaS framing in the overview. Delivery is largely bought in rather than staffed: FY26 cost of services was Rs 28.54 crore against an in-house wage bill of Rs 7.77 crore, holding EBITDA margin at 22.78%. The binding constraint is collection. Trade receivables stood at Rs 17.11 crore on 31 March 2026 against Rs 51.37 crore of revenue, and that build-up turned FY26 operating cash flow negative at Rs -1.10 crore even on Rs 8.40 crore of PAT.

The company on paper

Legal name
ENS Enterprises Limited
IncorporatedThe legal entity is often incorporated years before the brand you know, and may have traded under another name first
7 Jan 2016
CINCorporate Identity Number — the unambiguous handle for looking this company up at the MCA
U74120UP2016PLC075577
Sector
Information Technology · Digital commerce enablement, custom software and cloud services
Employees
100
Registered office
B-16, 2nd Floor, Sector 63, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh 201301
Promoters
Manish Kumar Srivastava, Avinash Kumar Singh, Anupam Kumar Srivastava
Promoter holding, pre-issue
75.0%
Promoter holding, post-issue
55.1%

The numbers

Financial performance

Revenue has compounded at 125.4% a year across the 3 reported financial years.

Revenue and profit

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported in the prospectus. Interim quarters are not annualised.

  • Revenue
  • Profit after tax

Margin trend

Profit and operating margin as a percentage of revenue

  • Net margin
  • EBITDA margin

Net worth and borrowings

At each period end, in ₹ crore. Gearing below each period is borrowings over net worth, from these same figures.

  • Net worth
  • Total borrowings

The price

Valuation

What the issue asks for the business, set against what the business earns.

No valuation ratios are recorded for this issue. The price band and the reported financials above are what this record holds.

The terms

How the issue is structured

100% of the money raised is fresh capital that goes to the company; the rest goes to shareholders selling down.

Fresh issueNew shares — proceeds go to the company
₹33.14 Cr
Offer for saleExisting shares — proceeds go to the selling shareholders
₹0
Total issue size
₹33.14 Cr
Shares offered in the OFS
—
Pre-issue shares outstanding
—
Employee discount
—
Market maker portionSME issues require a market maker to provide two-way quotes
1,81,200

What the issue does to ownership

Share of paid-up equity before and after the offer. The promoters give up 19.9% of the company.

  • Promoters
  • Everyone else
Before75%25%After55%45%

Hover or focus a segment to see who it is. The two bars are the same company, measured before and after the offer.

Percentages are of paid-up equity, and the “after” column assumes the offer is fully subscribed, which is how the offer document states it. This record does not disclose a pre- and post-issue share count, so the part of the company actually changing hands is not split out — everyone who is not a promoter is shown together.

Demand

What the market is bidding

Subscription is hard exchange data. Grey-market premium is not — it is an unofficial quote, shown because readers want it and labelled because it deserves the label.

Subscription by category

Cumulative bid multiples at the end of day 3. Anchor allocations are excluded.

QIB9.44×NII / HNI22.89×Retail11.02×

Hover or focus a category to see who bids in it.

Total subscription13.11×

A category subscribed above 1× is oversubscribed; allotment in that category then runs as a lottery or on a proportionate basis.

Grey market premium

Unofficial over-the-counter sentiment

No grey-market quotes have been recorded for this issue.

Outcome

How it actually listed

Issue price
₹92.00
Listed at
₹96.00
Listing gain
up 4.3%
Since listing
up 35.6%

Trading at ₹130.20 on 30 Oct 2026

Against the issue price
up 41.5%

What an allotment is worth now, before costs

Work it out

What this means for one application

Three calculations, each stating the assumption it rests on.

What one application costs

Shares are applied for in whole lots at the cut-off price. The full amount is blocked in your bank account under ASBA, not debited, until allotment.

Lots
2 lots, 2400 shares, ₹2,20,800 blocked
Shares applied for
2,400
At cut-off price
₹92.00
Amount blocked
₹2,20,800

One lot is 1200 shares at ₹1,10,400. This issue requires a minimum of 2 lots, so the smallest application is ₹2,20,800. That is how the SME board is built rather than a quirk of this issue: the minimum application is set above the ₹2,00,000 that caps a retail bid on the mainboard — two lots rather than one. The smallest bid here still sits in the individual investors’ category, the one the subscription figures call retail, and when that category is oversubscribed the minimum application is allotted by draw of lots — so the odds beside this apply directly.

Odds of getting an allotment

When the retail category is oversubscribed, SEBI requires a lottery for the minimum lot. Every application has the same chance, whatever its size.

~9%

chance of one lot, per application

Retail subscription
11.02×
Applicants per share available
11.0× the retail quota

This is an estimate of a lottery, not a prediction. Actual odds depend on the final basis of allotment, how many applications were at the minimum lot, and rejections for technical reasons. Applying from multiple distinct PANs is the only legitimate way to hold more tickets in that lottery.

What it actually did

This issue has listed, so there is a real number instead of a prediction. The grey-market premium is shown beside it for comparison.

₹96.00

listed at, 4.3% against the issue price

Issue price
₹92.00
Premium said
—
If allotted 1200 shares
₹4,800

Listing-day figures are as reported by the exchanges.

Our read

The case for and against

Grounded only in figures disclosed in the prospectus. This is analysis, not a recommendation.

What works

  • Revenue was Rs 10.11 Cr in FY24, Rs 28.33 Cr in FY25 and Rs 51.37 Cr in FY26: higher by 180.22% in FY25 (Rs 18.22 Cr on Rs 10.11 Cr) and by 81.33% in FY26 (Rs 23.04 Cr on Rs 28.33 Cr).
  • Profit after tax was Rs 0.90 Cr in FY24, Rs 3.70 Cr in FY25 and Rs 8.40 Cr in FY26, higher at both steps, by 311.11% and then 127.03%. PAT was 8.90% of revenue in FY24 (Rs 0.90 Cr on Rs 10.11 Cr), 13.06% in FY25 (Rs 3.70 Cr on Rs 28.33 Cr) and 16.35% in FY26 (Rs 8.40 Cr on Rs 51.37 Cr).
  • EBITDA was Rs 1.38 Cr on revenue of Rs 10.11 Cr in FY24 (13.65%), Rs 5.48 Cr on Rs 28.33 Cr in FY25 (19.34%) and Rs 11.71 Cr on Rs 51.37 Cr in FY26 (22.80%), each year's margin above the one before; the record's own business note states the FY26 EBITDA margin as 22.78%.
  • Net worth was Rs 1.90 Cr at FY24, Rs 10.04 Cr at FY25 and Rs 18.44 Cr at FY26. Total borrowings were nil in FY24 and nil in FY25, and Rs 3.97 Cr at FY26, which is 0.22 times the FY26 net worth of Rs 18.44 Cr.

What to weigh against it

  • Trade receivables stood at Rs 17.11 Cr on 31 March 2026, equal to 33.31% of FY26 revenue of Rs 51.37 Cr, and the record puts FY26 operating cash flow at negative Rs 1.10 Cr against PAT of Rs 8.40 Cr. The financials carry no operating cash flow figure for FY24 or FY25, so the FY26 number stands alone in the record.
  • Of FY26 operating revenue of Rs 51.37 Cr, one-time project fees were Rs 39.47 Cr (76.84%) and recurring support and retainer income Rs 11.91 Cr (23.18%). The record notes that the prospectus's own service-wise table records subscription revenue as nil in all three restated years, despite the SaaS framing in the overview.
  • FY26 cost of services was Rs 28.54 Cr, or 55.56% of Rs 51.37 Cr of operating revenue, against an in-house wage bill of Rs 7.77 Cr; the record describes delivery as largely bought in rather than staffed.
  • Total borrowings were nil in FY24 and nil in FY25 and Rs 3.97 Cr at FY26. The record carries no total-assets figure for any of the three years.

Easy to miss in the prospectus

  • The record carries no valuation block, no peer set, no allocation split and no post-issue share count, so no earnings multiple or per-share figure can be computed from it. It also lists no offer objects for the Rs 33.14 Cr raised.
  • Of FY26 operating revenue of Rs 51.37 Cr, Rs 45.69 Cr (88.94%) was earned within India and Rs 5.68 Cr (11.06%) outside it. ONDC work, for which the record states the company was empanelled as a Technology Service Provider in 2022, contributed Rs 0.63 Cr, or 1.23% of the Rs 51.37 Cr.
  • Promoter holding is 75% pre-issue and 55.14% post-issue. The Rs 33.14 Cr fresh issue is 1.80 times the FY26 net worth of Rs 18.44 Cr.

Straight from the filing

Read it yourself

Every figure on this page comes out of these. Go and check them.

Served by the issuer, the exchange or the regulator — never a copy hosted here, so what you open is the filing itself.

The paperwork

Who is running the issue

Lead managers
Corporate Makers Capital Limited
RegistrarAllotment status is checked on the registrar's own site
Abhipra Capital Limited

How these figures were checked

Reconciled to ENS Enterprises's own prospectus and to exchange disclosures, then cross-checked against 9 other independently published compilations of the same filing. Where a stated ratio disagreed with the line items it should come from, the disagreement was settled against the prospectus itself.

The prospectus is the authoritative document. Check anything that matters against it before you act.

Other issues worth reading next

Bench Mark Infotech

Integrated IT and digital infrastructure — networking, surveillance, AV and fibre optic projects for government buyers

Listed 5 Oct 2026 · SME

Price band
₹104 – ₹110
Listing gain
unchanged 0.0%
Score
86/100

Kratikal Tech

AI-driven SaaS cybersecurity software plus penetration-testing and compliance services

Listed 7 Jul 2026 · SME

Price band
₹128 – ₹135
Listing gain
up 42.2%
Score
92/100

EverestIMS

IT operations and service management software — ITSM, ITIM, AIOps, NCCM, ITAM and OSS

Listed 8 Oct 2026 · SME

Price band
₹80 – ₹85
Listing gain
up 48.2%
Score
78/100