Electromech Infra IPO
Electromech Infraprojects Limitedelectromech-infra.com
- Price band
- —
- Issue size
- —
- Lot size
- —
- Bidding
- —
- Grey market
- —
Face value ₹5.00
Split not disclosed
Listing date to be set
No quote recorded
Market data to 27 Oct 2026. Company figures are as filed, sourced 27 Oct 2026. Every figure’s origin is listed under Sources.
The question this issue poses
In one sentence
Electromech Infraprojects does the mechanical, electrical and plumbing work inside other people's data centres, and its draft describes a business levered to one build-out: data centres were 60% of FY26 revenue from operations, three clients were 63.38% of it, and a single 48 MW project in Telangana accounted for 68.05% of the value of the top ten ongoing projects at 31 March 2026. Revenue from operations grew 4.54% in FY26 while EBITDA grew 21.44% and the closing order book went from ₹264.65 Cr to ₹829.72 Cr - 1.94 times the year's revenue - so the question is whether a contractor this concentrated can execute an order book that size on lump-sum contracts that carry no escalation protection.
IPOVista score
How this issue scores, and why
Every pillar opens to show the raw metric, the curve it was mapped through, the sub-score and its weight. Disagree with the weighting if you like — the arithmetic is all here.
IPOVista score
Broadly well-balanced
60% of the scoring model was backed by disclosed data for Electromech Infra, giving medium confidence. Weights for anything missing were redistributed rather than scored as zero.
How this score is builtBelow the line: market sentiment. Capped at 8 of 100 points so a hot grey market can tilt a score but never carry one.
The IPOVista Score is a transparent summary of disclosed fundamentals and issue terms. It is research, not investment advice, and it cannot predict listing performance.
The company
What the business actually does
Founded 2013 · Mumbai, Maharashtra · 511 employees
Electromech Infraprojects builds the inside of other people's data centres. It describes itself as a mission-critical mechanical, electrical and plumbing contractor serving India's digital infrastructure sector, with multi-disciplinary work spanning high- and low-voltage electrical systems, mechanical works, fire protection and the allied civil and interior fit-out that goes with them, taken from technical design through execution, testing and commissioning. Its clients are data centres, AI data centres, Global Capability Centres and commercial and industrial establishments, and the draft says they are largely multinational corporations and global hyperscale and colocation operators. The pull of that mix is what the commissioned Crisil Report describes: MEP is roughly 20-25% of the construction cost of a conventional commercial building and approximately 70-75% of a data centre's. Data centres supplied 44% of revenue from operations in FY24, 59% in FY25 and 60% in FY26, with Global Capability Centres taking most of the rest. The company says it has completed over 500 projects since it was incorporated on 1 November 2013 and, over FY22 to FY26, provided MEP services on nearly 135 MW of incremental Indian data-centre capacity against the 910-1,010 MW added nationally on the same Crisil estimate, a 13-15% share. Headcount has grown with the book - 253 employees at the end of FY24, 319 at FY25 and 429 at FY26, and 511 full-time employees on 31 July 2026 - and contract labour is engaged at site on top of that. Operations run from a Mumbai registered and head office with branch offices in New Delhi, Kolkata, Jamnagar, Hyderabad, Bengaluru and Chennai. Two backward-integration stakes sit under it: 93.90% of Sinerco Power Systems, which assembles and tests LT electrical panels at Nashik, and 34.78% of Jika EPC Services, a pre-fabricated DfMA infrastructure maker that became a subsidiary on 18 September 2026 when the company appointed a majority of its board. A UAE holding company, Electromech Global Holdings Ltd, carries two step-down subsidiaries for the Gulf Cooperation Council region.
Project work billed against certified progress milestones, with the balance sheet carrying the gap. Revenue from operations went from ₹261.95 Cr in FY24 to ₹408.51 Cr in FY25 and ₹427.05 Cr in FY26 - a 55.95% rise and then a 4.54% one - while EBITDA rose from ₹20.19 Cr to ₹38.29 Cr to ₹46.50 Cr, so FY26 added almost no revenue and a fifth more operating profit. The disclosed EBITDA margin, which the issuer strikes on total income, went 7.64%, 9.32% then 10.80%, and the disclosed PAT margin 6.97%, 7.18% then 8.41%. Contracts are typically lump-sum or item-rate without the benefit of escalation, and cost of materials consumed was ₹339.67 Cr of FY26's ₹382.22 Cr of total expenses, so pricing errors land in full. Working capital is where the growth sits: trade receivable days ran 125, 125 then 145, and trade receivables of ₹169.83 Cr at 31 March 2026 were 62.94% of ₹269.83 Cr of total assets. The company calls the model asset-light and cash-generative, and the first half of that is visible - total borrowings fell from ₹17.83 Cr at FY24 to ₹12.17 Cr and then ₹0.50 Cr, and the disclosed net debt position was negative ₹79.04 Cr at 31 March 2026 after ₹45.50 Cr of equity was issued during the year. Cash conversion is thinner: operating cash flow was minus ₹6.47 Cr, then ₹17.84 Cr and ₹15.91 Cr against FY26 profit of ₹36.19 Cr. Demand is concentrated and repeat - the top three clients were 63.38% of FY26 revenue from operations and the top ten 90.13%, and revenue from repeat customers rose from 87% in FY24 to 95% in FY26. Maharashtra supplied 87%, 95% then 74% of revenue over the three years. The forward book is disclosed as orders remaining to be executed at each year end: ₹312.60 Cr at FY24, ₹264.65 Cr at FY25 and ₹829.72 Cr at FY26. Within that FY26 book, the top ten ongoing projects were ₹736.28 Cr at 31 March 2026, of which a single 48 MW data-centre project in Telangana was ₹501.00 Cr. Disclosed return on capital employed over the same three years was 40.01%, 48.80% then 32.85%.
What makes it hard to copy
Qualification rather than price, in the company's own framing. It argues that data centres rated for higher redundancy cut permissible annual downtime from roughly 29 hours to under 30 minutes, and that servicing them demands a level of technical sophistication, quality control and execution discipline materially above conventional commercial or industrial construction - which limits how many contractors can compete at scale. It holds ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015 and ISO 45001:2018 accreditations for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of electrical and mechanical works and fire life safety systems, and reports revenue from repeat customers rising from 87% of revenue from operations in FY24 to 95% in FY26.
Where the revenue comes from
Share of revenue by business line, latest full year
- Data Centre60.0%
- Global Capability Centre38.0%
- Other (2)2.0%
Hover or focus a segment for its share and what it covers.
Where it operates
- Registered and head office1
Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Branch offices6
New Delhi · Kolkata · Jamnagar, Gujarat · Hyderabad, Telangana · Bengaluru, Karnataka · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
- Subsidiary assembly and testing facility (Sinerco Power Systems)1
Nashik, Maharashtra
- Subsidiary manufacturing facilities (Jika EPC Services and Riddhim Siddhim Steel)3
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra · Ranga Reddy district, Telangana · Khalapur, Raigad district, Maharashtra
Markets served
Who runs it
- Paresh Pratap ManiarChairman and Whole-time Director · since 2013Promoter and promoter selling shareholder, a director since the company's incorporation on 1 November 2013. Bachelor's degree in metallurgical engineering from Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda and over four decades in the power and electrical industry. Current term runs to 26 December 2030.
- Varun Paresh ManiarManaging Director · since 2019Promoter, promoter selling shareholder and son of Paresh Maniar. Director since 1 March 2019; degree in electrical engineering from the Georgia Institute of Technology; previously at Schroders Investment Management, Intellecap and SEI Investments.
- Chandrika Paresh ManiarNon-Executive Director · since 2022Promoter and promoter selling shareholder, wife of Paresh Maniar. Director since 2 September 2022; oversees human resources and administration.
- Mitesh Pratap ManiarProcurement Director (Senior Management) · since 2013Promoter and promoter selling shareholder, with the company since 2013. Senior management rather than a board member; looks after strategic sourcing, contract negotiation and supplier management.
- Sanjay WaghaniIndependent Director · since 2026Appointed 10 September 2026, thirteen days before the draft was dated, for a term running to the ensuing annual general meeting.
- Pravin Devchand ThakkarIndependent Director · since 2025Director since 27 December 2025. Also a director of Jika EPC Services Limited, the subsidiary part of the net proceeds is to buy into.
- Krishnakumar Venkateswaran IyerIndependent Director · since 2025Director since 27 December 2025. Also a director of Jika EPC Services Limited.
- Souvik SamaddarChief Financial Officer · since 2025Joined 3 April 2025 as Vice President - Finance and Accounts and was appointed chief financial officer on 21 November 2025. Previously at Voltas, Siemens and Universal MEP Projects & Engineering Services.
- Iti TiwariCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer · since 2026Appointed with effect from 30 July 2026, and so paid no remuneration in FY26.
The company on paper
- Legal name
- Electromech Infraprojects Limited
- IncorporatedThe legal entity is often incorporated years before the brand you know, and may have traded under another name first
- 1 Nov 2013
- CINCorporate Identity Number — the unambiguous handle for looking this company up at the MCA
- U29253MH2013PLC249760
- Sector
- Industrials · Mechanical, electrical and plumbing contracting for data centres and digital infrastructure
- Employees
- 511
- Registered office
- 401/402, 4th Floor, Origin, Plot No. 108, Near Bhakti Bhavan, Sindhi Society, Chembur, Mumbai 400 071, Maharashtra, India
- Statutory auditorWho signed the restated financial information
- Hasmukh Shah & Co. LLP, Chartered Accountants
- Promoters
- Paresh Pratap Maniar, Varun Paresh Maniar, Mitesh Pratap Maniar, Chandrika Paresh Maniar
- Promoter holding, pre-issue
- 63.5%
- Website
- electromech-infra.com
The numbers
Financial performance
Revenue has compounded at 27.7% a year across the 3 reported financial years.
Revenue and profit
Figures in ₹ crore, as reported in the prospectus. Interim quarters are not annualised.
- Revenue
- Profit after tax
Margin trend
Profit and operating margin as a percentage of revenue
- Net margin
- EBITDA margin
Net worth and borrowings
At each period end, in ₹ crore. Gearing below each period is borrowings over net worth, from these same figures.
- Net worth
- Total borrowings
Profit against cash generated
Profit after tax and net cash from operating activities, in ₹ crore. The figure under each period is cash generated per ₹100 of profit.
- Profit after tax
- Operating cash flow
Above 100% the business collects more cash than it books as profit. Persistently below it, growth is being funded out of working capital.
The price
Valuation
Ratios as disclosed in the prospectus, calculated at the upper end of the price band. P/E is always shown on post-issue earnings so issues stay comparable with each other.
No price band has been fixed yet, so there is no multiple to quote
4 listed companies the prospectus names itself
What you pay
Earnings and sales behind one share, and the multiple the band asks for them.
- EPS, pre-issue (FY26)
- ₹11.90
- EPS, post-issueNot disclosed, so computed from FY26 profit after tax and the disclosed share count — this is the figure the multiple above is built on
- ₹9.88
- Price / sales
- —
- Net asset value per shareBook value behind one share — a floor, not a target
- ₹47.29
What it earns on what it has
Returns and margins on FY26. These are the figures that say whether the multiple above is deserved.
- Return on net worthAs disclosed in the prospectus, on its own formula — Indian issuers define RoNW on average net worth, not closing.
- 24.3%
- Return on capital employed
- 32.9%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.9%
- Net margin
- 8.5%
What it owes
Gearing at the latest balance-sheet date.
- Debt to equityComputed as total borrowings over net worth attributable to owners, from this record’s own balance sheet.
- 0.00×
Valuation against listed peers
P/E against operating margin
The peer table does not carry both a P/E and an operating margin for enough companies to plot.
The terms
How the issue is structured
- Fresh issueNew shares — proceeds go to the company
- ₹326 Cr
- Offer for saleExisting shares — proceeds go to the selling shareholders
- —
- Total issue size
- —
- Shares offered in the OFS
- 18,91,000
- Pre-issue shares outstanding
- 3,66,31,581
- Employee discount
- —
Who the shares are reserved for
Share of the net offer set aside for each investor category
Select a category to see who bids in it and how allotment works there.
Percentages are of the net offer, which excludes any employee or shareholder reservation.
Use of proceeds
Stated objects of the fresh issue, largest first
- Invested in growth
- General and unallocated
- General corporate purposes, capped at 25% of the gross proceeds of the fresh issue — amount not quantified in the prospectus
Hover or focus an object to see whether that spending grows the business or repairs the balance sheet.
87% of the quantified proceeds is earmarked for growth; the rest repairs the balance sheet or is unallocated.
Who owns it before the issue
15 holders of record. Percentages are of pre-issue paid-up equity, as stated in the offer document.
Pre-issue. The offer document leaves the post-issue column to be filled at the prospectus stage, so it is not shown here.
Demand
What the market is bidding
Subscription is hard exchange data. Grey-market premium is not — it is an unofficial quote, shown because readers want it and labelled because it deserves the label.
Subscription by category
Cumulative bid multiples
No dates have been set yet, so bidding has not opened.
Grey market premium
Unofficial over-the-counter sentiment
No grey-market quotes have been recorded for this issue.
Work it out
What this means for one application
Three calculations, each stating the assumption it rests on.
What one application costs
Shares are applied for in whole lots at the cut-off price. The full amount is blocked in your bank account under ASBA, not debited, until allotment.
The lot size and price band are not fixed yet, so there is nothing to calculate.
Odds of getting an allotment
When the retail category is oversubscribed, SEBI requires a lottery for the minimum lot. Every application has the same chance, whatever its size.
Retail subscription figures are not available yet, so there is nothing to estimate from.
What the grey market implies
Arithmetic on an unofficial quote. The grey market has no clearing house and no obligation to settle — this is sentiment made numeric, not a forecast.
No grey-market quote has been recorded for this issue.
Our read
The case for and against
Grounded only in figures disclosed in the prospectus. This is analysis, not a recommendation.
What works
- Operating leverage across three years: revenue from operations went from ₹261.95 Cr in FY24 to ₹408.51 Cr in FY25 to ₹427.05 Cr in FY26, while EBITDA more than doubled over the same span, from ₹20.19 Cr to ₹38.29 Cr to ₹46.50 Cr, and the disclosed EBITDA margin widened from 7.64% to 9.32% to 10.80%.
- The order book is the biggest it has been. Closing orders remaining to be executed were ₹312.60 Cr at FY24, ₹264.65 Cr at FY25 and ₹829.72 Cr at FY26, of which ₹729.46 Cr, or 87.92%, is data-centre work.
- Borrowings were nearly extinguished while the business grew: total borrowings fell from ₹17.83 Cr at 31 March 2024 to ₹12.17 Cr and then ₹0.50 Cr, and the disclosed net debt position was negative ₹79.04 Cr at 31 March 2026 after ₹45.50 Cr of equity was issued during FY26.
- Customers come back. Revenue from repeat customers rose from 87% of revenue from operations in FY24 to 95% in FY26, and the company reports 33 completed projects in each of FY26 and FY25 against 16 in FY24, and over 500 completed since incorporation.
- The commissioned Crisil Report puts the company on nearly 135 MW of the 910-1,010 MW of data-centre capacity India added over FY22 to FY26, a 13-15% share of new capacity, with roles ranging from one subcontractor among many to end-to-end turnkey MEP provider.
- Backward integration is already bought rather than planned: a 93.90% stake in Sinerco Power Systems, which assembles and tests LT electrical panels, VFD panels and automatic transfer switch panels at Nashik, and 34.78% of Jika EPC Services, a maker of pre-fabricated DfMA data-centre infrastructure, which became a subsidiary on 18 September 2026.
- Returns are high in absolute terms even after the FY26 equity issue diluted them: disclosed return on capital employed of 32.85% in FY26 against 48.80% and 40.01% before it, and return on net worth of 24.34% against 42.24% and 45.70%.
- ₹100 Cr of the ₹326 Cr fresh issue goes to working capital, which is where the growth has been absorbed - trade receivable days moved from 125 to 125 to 145 and trade receivables reached ₹169.83 Cr at 31 March 2026.
What to weigh against it
- Client concentration is severe and the clients are not named. The largest single client was 31.46% of FY26 revenue from operations, the top three 63.38%, the top five 75.03% and the top ten 90.13%, and the draft carries its own risk factor stating the company has no long-term agreements with its clients.
- One project dominates the pipeline. Of ₹736.28 Cr of top-ten ongoing projects at 31 March 2026, a single 48 MW data-centre project in Telangana for a global AI data-centre operator was ₹501.00 Cr, or 68.05%.
- The business is a bet on one end-market. Data centres supplied 60% of FY26 revenue from operations and 87.92% of the FY26 closing order book; the draft itself lists dependence on the data-centre segment as its second risk factor.
- Geography is concentrated too: Maharashtra was 87%, 95% and 74% of revenue from operations in FY24, FY25 and FY26 respectively.
- Growth stalled in FY26. Revenue from operations rose 4.54%, against 55.95% the year before - and that FY26 figure is a consolidated one measured against a standalone base.
- Cash does not follow profit. Operating cash flow was minus ₹6.47 Cr in FY24, ₹17.84 Cr in FY25 and ₹15.91 Cr in FY26 against an FY26 profit of ₹36.19 Cr, and receivables of ₹169.83 Cr were 62.94% of total assets at the year end.
- Contracts are typically awarded on a lump-sum or item-rate basis without the benefit of escalation, while cost of materials consumed was ₹339.67 Cr of ₹382.22 Cr of FY26 total expenses and the top five suppliers were 22.09% of raw-material cost.
- Labour is the delivery mechanism and it is churning: attrition was 19.25% in FY24, 22.73% in FY25 and 23.53% in FY26, on a full-time headcount that grew from 253 to 319 to 429 over the same years, and site execution depends on contract labour.
- The order book is the company's own measure of orders remaining to be executed, and the draft carries a risk factor saying it is not indicative of future results and that income actually realised may be materially less.
- None of the directors on the board has served on the board of a listed company, which the draft flags as its own risk factor 50.
- Thirteen tax proceedings are outstanding against the company, aggregating ₹24.78 Cr, alongside one against the promoters for ₹0.77 lakh; contingent liabilities at 31 March 2026 were ₹1.95 Cr against net worth of ₹148.72 Cr.
- ₹39.06 Cr of the net proceeds is capital expenditure for Jika's Khalapur facility and Sinerco's Nashik facility, and the draft states that orders have not been placed and definitive agreements not entered into for the majority of it, so the costs are quotations and management estimates.
- Only the fresh issue reaches the company. The offer for sale of up to 18,91,000 shares pays the four promoters and AIG Direct LLC, and none of its proceeds fund the objects.
- The registered office and the branch offices are all held on leave-and-licence arrangements rather than owned.
- Three of the five stated uses of the net proceeds are investments into subsidiaries - ₹76.48 Cr into Jika, ₹24.16 Cr into Sinerco and ₹30.00 Cr into the UAE holding company - so a majority of the growth spend is deployed one step removed from the issuer's own accounts.
Easy to miss in the prospectus
- The three-year series changes basis halfway. FY26 is consolidated, following the acquisition of 93.90% of Sinerco Power Systems during that year; FY25 and FY24 are standalone. Growth rates measured across that break are not strictly like-for-like.
- Jika is not in the restated numbers. The draft also carries Proforma Consolidated Financial Information illustrating FY26 as if the Jika acquisition had closed on 1 April 2025: revenue from operations of ₹510.96 Cr and profit of ₹50.56 Cr, against the restated ₹427.05 Cr and ₹36.19 Cr. It is illustrative only, and the draft says so; control of Jika was actually taken on 18 September 2026, in FY27.
- The disclosed margins use total income as the denominator, not revenue from operations. FY26 total income was ₹430.42 Cr against ₹427.05 Cr of revenue from operations, so the 10.80% EBITDA margin and 8.41% PAT margin become 10.89% and 8.47% when struck on revenue from operations instead.
- Return on net worth here is the issuer's own figure, computed on CLOSING total equity by its stated note rather than on average net worth. On average net worth the FY26 figure would be 33.12% rather than 24.34%, and the fall from 45.70% and 42.24% is partly the ₹45.50 Cr of equity issued during FY26 rather than a fall in earning power.
- Net worth of ₹148.72 Cr is total equity and includes ₹0.21 Cr of non-controlling interest; equity attributable to owners was ₹148.51 Cr. Profit attributable to owners was ₹36.21 Cr against the ₹36.19 Cr group figure the draft uses for RoNW and PAT margin, and which this record carries throughout.
- The peer set is explicitly indicative. The draft states there are no directly comparable listed Indian companies and names Blue Star, Voltas, Dynacons Systems and Solutions and Black Box as a broad industry reference. The peer revenue column here is each company's TOTAL INCOME as the draft presents it, and the P/Es are struck on BSE closing prices of 18 September 2026 against FY26 basic EPS. The draft reports an industry P/E of 15.21 at the low, 99.56 at the high and an arithmetic average of 59.56 across those four names.
- The draft reserves a pre-IPO placement of up to 20% of the fresh issue, to be done at the company's discretion before the red herring prospectus is filed with the Registrar of Companies, and states that whatever it raises would be deducted from the ₹326 Cr fresh issue.
- FY25 operating cash flow is printed two ways in the filing: ₹1,783.61 lakhs in the restated cash flow statement and in risk factor 15, and ₹1,783.67 lakhs in the summary of restated financial information that the draft abridged prospectus reproduces. Both round to the ₹17.84 Cr used here.
- The contingent-liability tables disagree with themselves. The summary on page 91 attributes ₹1.49 Cr to a service tax dispute, ₹0.11 Cr to Arraystrom, ₹0.31 Cr to Choudhary Scaffolding and ₹0.03 Cr to TDS; risk factor 43 carries the same four amounts shifted one row down against the labels, so each lands beside the wrong counterparty. The ₹1.95 Cr total is the same in both.
- Net asset value per share is not comparable year to year - ₹80.66 at FY24, ₹24.93 at FY25, ₹47.29 at FY26 - because the share count moved through a bonus issue and two sub-divisions, from ₹100 face value to ₹10 and then to ₹5, as well as fresh issuance.
- The weighted average cost of acquisition of all equity shares transacted by shareholders is disclosed, adjusted for that bonus issue and those splits, at ₹47.50 over the last three years, ₹116.51 over the last eighteen months and ₹111.40 over the last one year. AIG Direct LLC's 25,77,576 shares were acquired at a weighted average of ₹89.23; the four promoters acquired no shares in the twelve months before the draft.
- Allocation is recorded as 50/15/35 because that is what the draft states - not more than 50% of the net offer to qualified institutional buyers, not less than 15% to non-institutional bidders and not less than 35% to retail individual bidders.
- The headcount of 511 is full-time employees at 31 July 2026. The attrition disclosure counts 429 employees at 31 March 2026, 319 at FY25 and 253 at FY24, so the two figures are different dates rather than different definitions.
- The industry figures throughout - MEP at 70-75% of data-centre construction cost, 910-1,010 MW of capacity added over FY22 to FY26, an installed base of 1,550-1,650 MW rising to a projected 4,800-5,200 MW by FY30, and GCC data-centre capex of $25-30 billion over CY26-30 - all come from a Crisil report the company commissioned and paid for in connection with this offer.
- Two of the three independent directors, Pravin Devchand Thakkar and Krishnakumar Venkateswaran Iyer, also sit on the board of Jika EPC Services Limited, the subsidiary ₹76.48 Cr of the net proceeds is earmarked to buy further into.
Straight from the filing
Read it yourself
Every figure on this page comes out of these. Go and check them.
- Electromech Infraprojects — Draft Red Herring Prospectus dated 2026-09-2323 Sep 2026The first draft, filed for review. No price band and no dates.Opens on electromech-infra.com · about 9.64 MB
- Electromech Infraprojects — Draft Abridged Prospectus (SEBI)The statutory summary that goes out with the application form — a dozen pages, not the full filing.Opens on sebi.gov.in · about 0.52 MB
Served by the issuer, the exchange or the regulator — never a copy hosted here, so what you open is the filing itself.
The paperwork
Who is running the issue
- Lead managers
- Arihant Capital Markets Limited
- RegistrarAllotment status is checked on the registrar's own site
- Bigshare Services Private Limited
How these figures were checked
Reconciled to Electromech Infra's own prospectus and to exchange disclosures. Where a stated ratio disagreed with the line items it should come from, the disagreement was settled against the prospectus itself.
- Electromech Infraprojects Limited — Draft Red Herring Prospectus dated 23 September 2026, hosted by the issuer (general information, capital structure, objects of the offer, basis for offer price and peer comparison, restated and proforma financial information, risk factors, our business, our management, offer structure) · read 27 Oct 2026
- SEBI — Electromech Infraprojects Limited DRHP filing, published 5 October 2026 · read 27 Oct 2026
- SEBI — Draft Abridged Prospectus (offer details, selling shareholders, summary restated financials, KPIs, top ten risk factors, pre- and post-offer shareholding, litigation summary) · read 27 Oct 2026
- Electromech Infraprojects — issuer IPO page carrying the offer documents · read 27 Oct 2026
The prospectus is the authoritative document. Check anything that matters against it before you act.
Other issues worth reading next
Annu Projects
EPC contracting for telecom fibre, sewerage and gas pipeline utility networks
Listed 2 Sep 2026 · Mainboard
- Price band
- ₹94 – ₹99
- Listing gain
- down 27.3%
- Score
- 76/100
Bonfiglioli
Power transmission and industrial drive systems — gear motors, gearboxes and drives
Listed 23 Oct 2026 · Mainboard
GMP ₹130up 22.2%18 Oct
- Price band
- ₹558 – ₹586
- Listing gain
- unchanged 0.0%
- Score
- 65/100
Caliber Mining
Contract open-cast coal mining and coal logistics services
Listed 24 Jul 2026 · Mainboard
- Price band
- ₹402 – ₹424
- Listing gain
- up 18.0%
- Score
- 69/100