Skip to content
IPO Vista
GMP— what is the grey market premium?

Horizon Reclaim IPO

Horizon Reclaim (India) Limitedhorizonreclaim.com

ListedSMEMaterialsBSE SME
Price band
₹98 – ₹103

Face value ₹10.00

Issue size
₹54.27 Cr

100% fresh capital

Lot size
1200 sh
Bidding
12 – 16 Jun

Lists 19 Jun 2026

Grey market
—

No quote recorded

Market data to 30 Oct 2026. Company figures are as filed, sourced 16 Oct 2026. Every figure’s origin is listed under Sources.

The question this issue poses

In one sentence

Horizon Reclaim (India) manufactures reclaimed and crumb rubber from scrap tyres, tubes, tread peelings and industrial rubber waste at a single plant at Roorkee, Uttarakhand, selling to industrial buyers in tyre components, footwear, sports surfacing, flooring and construction. Revenue was Rs 20.33 Cr in FY24, Rs 36.22 Cr in FY25 and Rs 49.42 Cr in FY26, with EBITDA of Rs 1.17 Cr, Rs 10.46 Cr and Rs 16.32 Cr and profit after tax of Rs 0.71 Cr, Rs 7.07 Cr and Rs 10.50 Cr on those revenues. The Rs 54.27 Cr issue was entirely fresh, priced at Rs 98–103 with Rs 26.70 Cr of proceeds earmarked to repay borrowings, and closed 304.19 times subscribed on 16 June 2026. The shares listed at Rs 151 against the band top of Rs 103, closed day one at Rs 147.30 and last traded at Rs 118.45 on 23 October 2026, 21.56% below the listing price.

IPOVista score

How this issue scores, and why

Every pillar opens to show the raw metric, the curve it was mapped through, the sub-score and its weight. Disagree with the weighting if you like — the arithmetic is all here.

82Exceptional
IPOVista score 82 out of 100, graded Exceptional.

IPOVista score

Broadly well-balanced

63% of the scoring model was backed by disclosed data for Horizon Reclaim, giving medium confidence. Weights for anything missing were redistributed rather than scored as zero.

How this score is built
PillarScoreWeight

Below the line: market sentiment. Capped at 8 of 100 points so a hot grey market can tilt a score but never carry one.

Read this before the number

  • SME platform listing

    SME issues trade in larger lot sizes with thinner volumes than mainboard listings, which makes exiting a position harder.

The IPOVista Score is a transparent summary of disclosed fundamentals and issue terms. It is research, not investment advice, and it cannot predict listing performance.

The company

What the business actually does

Founded 2006 · Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Horizon Reclaim (India) manufactures reclaimed rubber and crumb rubber from scrap — end-of-life tyres, tubes, tread peelings and industrial rubber waste. Its range covers whole tyre reclaim, natural rubber reclaim, synthetic grades made from EPDM and butyl scrap, and finely ground crumb rubber powder. Buyers are industrial users rather than consumers: automotive and tyre-component makers, footwear manufacturers, sports surfacing, flooring and mats, and construction. Production runs from a single plant at Roorkee in Haridwar district, Uttarakhand, with installed capacity of 14,100 MT; the company produced 12,690 MT in FY26, a 90% utilisation rate. It served 136 customers in FY26, of whom 67 were repeat buyers. Sales skew to north India, with Delhi and Uttar Pradesh the largest states. A pyrolysis-oil unit at Rajkot, Gujarat, was under construction at the time of the issue.

Horizon buys rubber scrap, reprocesses it and sells reclaim by the tonne, so earnings track throughput and the spread over feedstock. Material is the dominant cost: cost of materials consumed was Rs 2,855.05 lakhs in FY26 against revenue from operations of Rs 4,942.08 lakhs. Operating leverage is visible — as utilisation rose from 37.93% in FY24 to 90% in FY26, EBITDA margin widened from 5.72% to 32.64%. That is also the constraint: the one plant at 14,100 MT was nearly full, so further growth depends on the new Bhagwanpur and Rajkot units. Debt funded that build, with total borrowings of Rs 3,575.66 lakhs at 31 March 2026, and Rs 2,670.00 lakhs of issue proceeds was earmarked to repay borrowings. The company holds no long-term customer contracts.

The company on paper

Legal name
Horizon Reclaim (India) Limited
IncorporatedThe legal entity is often incorporated years before the brand you know, and may have traded under another name first
21 Aug 2006
CINCorporate Identity Number — the unambiguous handle for looking this company up at the MCA
U22199UP2006PLC032294
Sector
Materials · Reclaimed and crumb rubber manufactured from scrap tyres and rubber waste
Registered office
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Promoters
Mohit Bajaj, Malika Bajaj
Promoter holding, pre-issue
95.8%
Promoter holding, post-issue
70.0%

The numbers

Financial performance

Revenue has compounded at 55.9% a year across the 3 reported financial years.

Revenue and profit

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported in the prospectus. Interim quarters are not annualised.

  • Revenue
  • Profit after tax

Margin trend

Profit and operating margin as a percentage of revenue

  • Net margin
  • EBITDA margin

Net worth and borrowings

At each period end, in ₹ crore. Gearing below each period is borrowings over net worth, from these same figures.

  • Net worth
  • Total borrowings

The price

Valuation

What the issue asks for the business, set against what the business earns.

No valuation ratios are recorded for this issue. The price band and the reported financials above are what this record holds.

The terms

How the issue is structured

100% of the money raised is fresh capital that goes to the company; the rest goes to shareholders selling down.

Fresh issueNew shares — proceeds go to the company
₹54.27 Cr
Offer for saleExisting shares — proceeds go to the selling shareholders
₹0
Total issue size
₹54.27 Cr
Shares offered in the OFS
—
Pre-issue shares outstanding
—
Employee discount
—
Market maker portionSME issues require a market maker to provide two-way quotes
2,64,000

What the issue does to ownership

Share of paid-up equity before and after the offer. The promoters give up 25.9% of the company.

  • Promoters
  • Everyone else
Before96%After70%30%

Hover or focus a segment to see who it is. The two bars are the same company, measured before and after the offer.

Percentages are of paid-up equity, and the “after” column assumes the offer is fully subscribed, which is how the offer document states it. This record does not disclose a pre- and post-issue share count, so the part of the company actually changing hands is not split out — everyone who is not a promoter is shown together.

Demand

What the market is bidding

Subscription is hard exchange data. Grey-market premium is not — it is an unofficial quote, shown because readers want it and labelled because it deserves the label.

Subscription by category

Cumulative bid multiples at the end of day 3. Anchor allocations are excluded.

QIB186.72×NII / HNI451.09×Retail308.30×

Hover or focus a category to see who bids in it.

Total subscription304.19×

A category subscribed above 1× is oversubscribed; allotment in that category then runs as a lottery or on a proportionate basis.

Grey market premium

Unofficial over-the-counter sentiment

No grey-market quotes have been recorded for this issue.

Outcome

How it actually listed

Issue price
₹103.00
Listed at
₹151.00
Listing gain
up 46.6%
Since listing
down 22.9%

Trading at ₹116.40 on 30 Oct 2026

Against the issue price
up 13.0%

What an allotment is worth now, before costs

Work it out

What this means for one application

Three calculations, each stating the assumption it rests on.

What one application costs

Shares are applied for in whole lots at the cut-off price. The full amount is blocked in your bank account under ASBA, not debited, until allotment.

Lots
2 lots, 2400 shares, ₹2,47,200 blocked
Shares applied for
2,400
At cut-off price
₹103.00
Amount blocked
₹2,47,200

One lot is 1200 shares at ₹1,23,600. This issue requires a minimum of 2 lots, so the smallest application is ₹2,47,200. That is how the SME board is built rather than a quirk of this issue: the minimum application is set above the ₹2,00,000 that caps a retail bid on the mainboard — two lots rather than one. The smallest bid here still sits in the individual investors’ category, the one the subscription figures call retail, and when that category is oversubscribed the minimum application is allotted by draw of lots — so the odds beside this apply directly.

Odds of getting an allotment

When the retail category is oversubscribed, SEBI requires a lottery for the minimum lot. Every application has the same chance, whatever its size.

~0.3%

chance of one lot, per application

Retail subscription
308.30×
Applicants per share available
308.3× the retail quota

This is an estimate of a lottery, not a prediction. Actual odds depend on the final basis of allotment, how many applications were at the minimum lot, and rejections for technical reasons. Applying from multiple distinct PANs is the only legitimate way to hold more tickets in that lottery.

What it actually did

This issue has listed, so there is a real number instead of a prediction. The grey-market premium is shown beside it for comparison.

₹151.00

listed at, 46.6% against the issue price

Issue price
₹103.00
Premium said
—
If allotted 1200 shares
₹57,600

Listing-day figures are as reported by the exchanges.

Our read

The case for and against

Grounded only in figures disclosed in the prospectus. This is analysis, not a recommendation.

What works

  • Revenue rose from Rs 20.33 Cr in FY24 to Rs 36.22 Cr in FY25, a rise of 78.16%, and to Rs 49.42 Cr in FY26, a further 36.44%. EBITDA on those same revenues was Rs 1.17 Cr, Rs 10.46 Cr and Rs 16.32 Cr — margins of 5.76%, 28.88% and 33.02% — so the margin on the financials table widened in each of the two steps the record covers.
  • Profit after tax was Rs 10.50 Cr in FY26 against Rs 7.07 Cr in FY25, a rise of 48.51%, on revenue up from Rs 36.22 Cr to Rs 49.42 Cr, or 36.44%. Net worth was Rs 7.26 Cr at 31 March 2024, Rs 14.33 Cr at 31 March 2025 and Rs 24.83 Cr at 31 March 2026, the last 3.42 times the FY24 figure.
  • The company produced 12,690 MT in FY26 against installed capacity of 14,100 MT at the Roorkee plant, a 90% utilisation rate; the business description states utilisation was 37.93% in FY24. It served 136 customers in FY26, of whom 67 were repeat buyers, 49.3% of the total.
  • The issue was entirely fresh — Rs 54.27 Cr of a Rs 54.27 Cr total, with the offer for sale nil — and Rs 26.70 Cr of the proceeds was earmarked to repay borrowings, 49.2% of the issue size and 74.7% of the Rs 35.76 Cr outstanding at 31 March 2026. Promoter holding is recorded at 95.84% before the issue and 69.97% after it.

What to weigh against it

  • Total borrowings were nil at 31 March 2024, Rs 10.03 Cr at 31 March 2025 and Rs 35.76 Cr at 31 March 2026, rising at both steps the record covers. Against net worth of Rs 14.33 Cr and Rs 24.83 Cr, that is 0.70 times in FY25 and 1.44 times in FY26.
  • Production runs from a single plant at Roorkee with installed capacity of 14,100 MT, against which 12,690 MT was produced in FY26. The business description states that the one plant was nearly full and that further growth depends on the new Bhagwanpur and Rajkot units; the record describes a pyrolysis-oil unit at Rajkot as under construction at the time of the issue.
  • The record states that the company holds no long-term customer contracts. It also states that 136 customers were served in FY26, of whom 67 were repeat buyers, and the sales skew is to north India, with Delhi and Uttar Pradesh the largest states.
  • Cost of materials consumed was Rs 2,855.05 lakhs in FY26 against revenue from operations of Rs 4,942.08 lakhs, or 57.77% of that revenue. The business description states that earnings track throughput and the spread over feedstock.

Easy to miss in the prospectus

  • The newest financial period in the record ends 31 March 2026. The Bhagwanpur unit and the Rajkot pyrolysis-oil unit named in the business description carry no figures anywhere in the record.
  • Rs 26.70 Cr of the proceeds was earmarked against borrowings of Rs 35.76 Cr outstanding at 31 March 2026. The record carries no balance sheet dated after the issue, so the position following any repayment is not shown.
  • The record carries no valuation multiples, no peer set, no category allocation and no grey-market data, so the Rs 98–103 band cannot be set against an earnings multiple from within the record itself.

Straight from the filing

Read it yourself

Every figure on this page comes out of these. Go and check them.

Served by the issuer, the exchange or the regulator — never a copy hosted here, so what you open is the filing itself.

The paperwork

Who is running the issue

Lead managers
GYR Capital Advisors Private Limited
RegistrarAllotment status is checked on the registrar's own site
KFin Technologies Limited

How these figures were checked

Reconciled to Horizon Reclaim's own prospectus and to exchange disclosures, then cross-checked against 4 other independently published compilations of the same filing. Where a stated ratio disagreed with the line items it should come from, the disagreement was settled against the prospectus itself.

The prospectus is the authoritative document. Check anything that matters against it before you act.

Other issues worth reading next

Utkal Speciality

Extrusion-coated paper rolls and sheets, and paper-based disposable tableware and food packaging

Listed 17 Jun 2026 · SME

Price band
₹62 – ₹66
Listing gain
unchanged 0.0%
Score
66/100

Diksha Polymers

PET bottles, containers and preforms for food, beverage and industrial packaging

Listed 24 Jun 2026 · SME

Price band
₹112
Listing gain
up 2.2%
Score
68/100

Anubhav Plast

ERW steel pipes and swaged steel tubular poles for power distribution and infrastructure

Listed 29 Jun 2026 · SME

Price band
₹77 – ₹80
Listing gain
unchanged 0.0%
Score
56/100