- Price band
- ₹109 – ₹115
- Issue size
- ₹44.23 Cr
- Lot size
- 1200 sh
- Bidding
- 23 – 25 Sep
- Grey market
- —
Face value ₹10.00
100% fresh capital
Lists 30 Sep 2026
No quote recorded
Market data to 30 Oct 2026. Company figures are as filed, sourced 16 Oct 2026. Every figure’s origin is listed under Sources.
The question this issue poses
In one sentence
Pooja Logistics runs refrigerated road transport for perishable goods, with an in-house fleet of 424 GPS-enabled vehicles as of 31 March 2026 and around 101 employees as of 31 July 2026. Revenue from operations was Rs 123.75 Cr in FY24, Rs 148.77 Cr in FY25 (20.22% higher) and Rs 165.70 Cr in FY26 (11.38% higher), with profit after tax of Rs 5.73 Cr, Rs 11.02 Cr and Rs 12.34 Cr across the same three years. The issue was entirely fresh, Rs 44.23 Cr at a band of Rs 109-115 with no offer-for-sale component, and the record states that Rs 33.97 Cr of it, or 76.80%, was earmarked for 92 new vehicles. The book closed 3.11 times subscribed overall; the shares listed at Rs 118 against the band top of Rs 115 and last traded at Rs 120.40 on 23 October 2026.
IPOVista score
How this issue scores, and why
Every pillar opens to show the raw metric, the curve it was mapped through, the sub-score and its weight. Disagree with the weighting if you like — the arithmetic is all here.
IPOVista score
A trade-off in both directions
63% of the scoring model was backed by disclosed data for Pooja Logistics, giving medium confidence. Weights for anything missing were redistributed rather than scored as zero.
How this score is builtBelow the line: market sentiment. Capped at 8 of 100 points so a hot grey market can tilt a score but never carry one.
Read this before the number
SME platform listing
SME issues trade in larger lot sizes with thinner volumes than mainboard listings, which makes exiting a position harder.
The IPOVista Score is a transparent summary of disclosed fundamentals and issue terms. It is research, not investment advice, and it cannot predict listing performance.
The company
What the business actually does
Founded 2011 · New Delhi, India · 101 employees
Pooja Logistics runs refrigerated road transport for goods that spoil. It moves chilled and frozen consignments across India in reefer trucks, collecting at a customer's origin warehouse, holding a specified temperature in transit, and delivering against verification. Its in-house fleet was 424 GPS-enabled vehicles as of 31 March 2026, in a range of sizes and capacities, and it hires additional trucks when its own are committed. Customers are confectionery, dairy, quick-service restaurant, pharmaceutical and e-commerce businesses; FMCG accounted for 95.07% of revenue from operations in FY26. Work is booked trip by trip rather than on long-term leases. The company is based in Delhi, holds FSSAI certification, and employed around 101 people as of 31 July 2026.
Revenue is freight billed per trip, recognised on completion of the delivery. In FY26 revenue from operations was Rs 165.70 crore and EBITDA Rs 27.30 crore, a 16.48% margin. Fuel, tolls, hire charges and running the refrigeration units are the principal costs; most customer contracts carry diesel/cost-variation clauses that reset rates, though the RHP notes the full swing is not always recoverable. The structural constraint is fleet ownership: owned trucks generated 67.63% of FY26 revenue and hired trucks the remaining 32.37% at higher cost, so Rs 33.97 crore of the issue was earmarked for 92 new vehicles. Demand is concentrated — the single largest customer was 27.69% of FY26 revenue.
The company on paper
- Legal name
- Pooja Logistics Limited
- IncorporatedThe legal entity is often incorporated years before the brand you know, and may have traded under another name first
- 9 Dec 2011
- CINCorporate Identity Number — the unambiguous handle for looking this company up at the MCA
- U60300DL2011PLC228491
- Sector
- Industrials · Temperature-controlled (reefer) road transport for perishable goods
- Employees
- 101
- Registered office
- New Delhi, India
- Promoters
- Deepak Khanna, Anu Khanna
- Promoter holding, pre-issue
- 93.7%
- Promoter holding, post-issue
- 68.5%
- Website
- poojalogistics.in
The numbers
Financial performance
Revenue has compounded at 15.7% a year across the 3 reported financial years.
Revenue and profit
Figures in ₹ crore, as published in the accounts this record was built from. Interim quarters are not annualised.
- Revenue
- Profit after tax
Margin trend
Profit and operating margin as a percentage of revenue
- Net margin
- EBITDA margin
Net worth and borrowings
At each period end, in ₹ crore. Gearing below each period is borrowings over net worth, from these same figures.
- Net worth
- Total borrowings
The price
Valuation
What the issue asks for the business, set against what the business earns.
No valuation ratios are recorded for this issue. The price band and the reported financials above are what this record holds.
The terms
How the issue is structured
100% of the money raised is fresh capital that goes to the company; the rest goes to shareholders selling down.
- Fresh issueNew shares — proceeds go to the company
- ₹44.23 Cr
- Offer for saleExisting shares — proceeds go to the selling shareholders
- ₹0
- Total issue size
- ₹44.23 Cr
- Shares offered in the OFS
- —
- Pre-issue shares outstanding
- —
- Employee discount
- —
- Market maker portionSME issues require a market maker to provide two-way quotes
- 1,98,000
What the issue does to ownership
Share of paid-up equity before and after the offer. The promoters give up 25.2% of the company.
- Promoters
- Everyone else
Hover or focus a segment to see who it is. The two bars are the same company, measured before and after the offer.
Percentages are of paid-up equity, and the “after” column assumes the offer is fully subscribed, which is how the offer document states it. This record does not disclose a pre- and post-issue share count, so the part of the company actually changing hands is not split out — everyone who is not a promoter is shown together.
Demand
What the market is bidding
Subscription is hard exchange data. Grey-market premium is not — it is an unofficial quote, shown because readers want it and labelled because it deserves the label.
Subscription by category
Cumulative bid multiples at the end of day 3. Anchor allocations are excluded.
Hover or focus a category to see who bids in it.
A category subscribed above 1× is oversubscribed; allotment in that category then runs as a lottery or on a proportionate basis.
Grey market premium
Unofficial over-the-counter sentiment
No grey-market quotes have been recorded for this issue.
Outcome
How it actually listed
- Issue price
- ₹115.00
- Listed at
- ₹118.00
- Listing gain
- up 2.6%
- Since listing
- down 13.2%
- Against the issue price
- down 10.9%
Trading at ₹102.45 on 30 Oct 2026
What an allotment is worth now, before costs
Work it out
What this means for one application
Three calculations, each stating the assumption it rests on.
What one application costs
Shares are applied for in whole lots at the cut-off price. The full amount is blocked in your bank account under ASBA, not debited, until allotment.
- Shares applied for
- 2,400
- At cut-off price
- ₹115.00
- Amount blocked
- ₹2,76,000
One lot is 1200 shares at ₹1,38,000. This issue requires a minimum of 2 lots, so the smallest application is ₹2,76,000. That is how the SME board is built rather than a quirk of this issue: the minimum application is set above the ₹2,00,000 that caps a retail bid on the mainboard — two lots rather than one. The smallest bid here still sits in the individual investors’ category, the one the subscription figures call retail, and when that category is oversubscribed the minimum application is allotted by draw of lots — so the odds beside this apply directly.
Odds of getting an allotment
When the retail category is oversubscribed, SEBI requires a lottery for the minimum lot. Every application has the same chance, whatever its size.
~35%
chance of one lot, per application
- Retail subscription
- 2.86×
- Applicants per share available
- 2.9× the retail quota
This is an estimate of a lottery, not a prediction. Actual odds depend on the final basis of allotment, how many applications were at the minimum lot, and rejections for technical reasons. Applying from multiple distinct PANs is the only legitimate way to hold more tickets in that lottery.
What it actually did
This issue has listed, so there is a real number instead of a prediction. The grey-market premium is shown beside it for comparison.
₹118.00
listed at, 2.6% against the issue price
- Issue price
- ₹115.00
- Premium said
- —
- If allotted 1200 shares
- ₹3,600
Listing-day figures are as reported by the exchanges.
Our read
The case for and against
Grounded only in figures disclosed in the prospectus. This is analysis, not a recommendation.
What works
- Revenue from operations rose in each year the record carries: Rs 123.75 Cr in FY24, Rs 148.77 Cr in FY25 (up 20.22%) and Rs 165.70 Cr in FY26 (up 11.38%).
- EBITDA margin was 15.46% in FY24 (Rs 19.13 Cr on Rs 123.75 Cr), 15.52% in FY25 (Rs 23.09 Cr on Rs 148.77 Cr) and 16.48% in FY26 (Rs 27.30 Cr on Rs 165.70 Cr), higher in each of the two years that have a prior year to compare against.
- Profit after tax was Rs 5.73 Cr in FY24, Rs 11.02 Cr in FY25 (up 92.32%) and Rs 12.34 Cr in FY26 (up 11.98%), taking the PAT margin from 4.63% to 7.41% and then 7.45% of revenue from operations.
- Total borrowings measured against net worth were 2.09x in FY24 (Rs 31.03 Cr against Rs 14.83 Cr), 1.12x in FY25 (Rs 29.00 Cr against Rs 25.85 Cr) and 0.93x in FY26 (Rs 39.21 Cr against Rs 42.31 Cr), lower in each of the two comparable years.
What to weigh against it
- Revenue is concentrated: the single largest customer was 27.69% of FY26 revenue and FMCG customers accounted for 95.07% of FY26 revenue from operations. The record states that work is booked trip by trip rather than on long-term leases.
- Owned trucks generated 67.63% of FY26 revenue and hired trucks the remaining 32.37%, which the record describes as being at higher cost.
- Total borrowings were Rs 31.03 Cr in FY24, Rs 29.00 Cr in FY25 and Rs 39.21 Cr in FY26, a 35.21% increase in the latest year on record, against net worth of Rs 42.31 Cr at 31 March 2026.
- On costs, the record states that most customer contracts carry diesel and cost-variation clauses that reset rates, and that the RHP notes the full swing is not always recoverable. Fuel, tolls, hire charges and running the refrigeration units are listed as the principal costs.
Easy to miss in the prospectus
- The owned-versus-hired revenue split, 67.63% and 32.37% in FY26, alongside deployment of the Rs 33.97 Cr earmarked for 92 vehicles against the 424-vehicle fleet reported at 31 March 2026.
- Customer concentration as subsequently disclosed, against the FY26 baseline of 27.69% for the largest customer and 95.07% for FMCG.
- Total borrowings against net worth, last Rs 39.21 Cr against Rs 42.31 Cr (0.93x) at 31 March 2026, which is the position before the Rs 44.23 Cr fresh issue.
Straight from the filing
Read it yourself
The prospectus for this issue exists, but the only copy held here is a third party’s mirror of it. We link filings from the issuer, the exchanges or the regulator, never somebody else’s copy.
The paperwork
Who is running the issue
- Lead managers
- Share India Capital Services Private Limited
- RegistrarAllotment status is checked on the registrar's own site
- Maashitla Securities Private Limited
How these figures were checked
Built from 10 independently published accounts of this issue, agreeing with each other. No copy of the filing itself is linked here, so nothing on this page has been reconciled against the primary document — treat every figure as reported rather than verified.
The prospectus is the authoritative document. Check anything that matters against it before you act.
Other issues worth reading next
Coreintegra Consulting
Staffing, payroll outsourcing and labour-law compliance services for Indian employers
Listed 30 Sep 2026 · SME
- Price band
- ₹74 – ₹78
- Listing gain
- up 0.1%
- Score
- 61/100
S.K. Offset
Commercial offset printing, mono cartons and labels
Listed 30 Sep 2026 · SME
- Price band
- ₹119 – ₹125
- Listing gain
- up 0.8%
- Score
- 72/100
Roopa Screen
Rotary nickel screens used as printing stencils by textile fabric printers
Listed 1 Oct 2026 · SME
- Price band
- ₹60 – ₹64
- Listing gain
- up 90.0%
- Score
- 77/100