Credent Connect N Care IPO
Credent Connect N Care Limitedc3logistics.co.in
- Price band
- ₹179 – ₹189
- Issue size
- ₹93.90 Cr
- Lot size
- 600 sh
- Bidding
- 13 – 17 Aug
- Grey market
- —
Face value ₹10.00
100% fresh capital
Lists 20 Aug 2026
No quote recorded
Market data to 30 Oct 2026. Company figures are as filed, sourced 16 Oct 2026. Every figure’s origin is listed under Sources.
The question this issue poses
In one sentence
Credent Connect N Care runs outsourced field operations for India's diagnostic laboratory industry — specimen collection, temperature-controlled transport, and phlebotomy and paramedical staff stationed inside client laboratories and hospitals. The prospectus records 2,530 associated laboratories at 31 March 2026, against 2,256 a year earlier and 1,675 in 2024, and 6,338 people at 31 March 2026 (4,052 on payroll, 2,286 on contract). Revenue from operations was Rs 75.73 Cr in FY24, Rs 77.94 Cr in FY25 and Rs 214.16 Cr in FY26, the last a rise of 174.78%, with EBITDA margin on those figures of 5.68%, 6.40% and 13.29%. The Rs 93.90 Cr issue was entirely fresh, priced at Rs 179-189, and was subscribed 153.13 times overall on the closing day; it listed on NSE Emerge at Rs 359.10 against the Rs 189 band top, closed day one at Rs 377.05, and last traded at Rs 313.90 on 23 October 2026.
IPOVista score
How this issue scores, and why
Every pillar opens to show the raw metric, the curve it was mapped through, the sub-score and its weight. Disagree with the weighting if you like — the arithmetic is all here.
IPOVista score
Broadly well-balanced
63% of the scoring model was backed by disclosed data for Credent Connect N Care, giving medium confidence. Weights for anything missing were redistributed rather than scored as zero.
How this score is builtBelow the line: market sentiment. Capped at 8 of 100 points so a hot grey market can tilt a score but never carry one.
Read this before the number
SME platform listing
SME issues trade in larger lot sizes with thinner volumes than mainboard listings, which makes exiting a position harder.
The IPOVista Score is a transparent summary of disclosed fundamentals and issue terms. It is research, not investment advice, and it cannot predict listing performance.
The company
What the business actually does
Founded 2015 · New Delhi, Delhi, India · 6,338 employees
Credent Connect N Care runs outsourced field operations for India's diagnostic laboratory industry. It collects blood, urine and other specimens from patients' homes and from collection centres using trained phlebotomists, moves them to testing laboratories under temperature-controlled and turnaround-time-bound conditions, and stations its own phlebotomy teams, laboratory technicians and paramedical staff inside client laboratories and hospitals. It also operates inter-state and intra-state sample logistics. Customers are diagnostic chains, in-vitro diagnostics firms, pharmaceutical companies, clinics and hospitals. The prospectus records 2,530 associated laboratories as of 31 March 2026, against 2,256 a year earlier and 1,675 in 2024. The business began in 2015 as Credent Cold Chain Logistics and had 6,338 people at 31 March 2026 — 4,052 on payroll and 2,286 on contract.
Revenue is service fees billed to laboratories and hospitals on credit terms, for sample pickup and transport and for manpower deployed on their premises. The cost base is people and vehicles: in FY26 employee benefit expenses were Rs 84.61 crore and cost of materials and services Rs 73.18 crore, against revenue from operations of Rs 214.16 crore. Those costs are largely fixed against client testing volumes, so margin tracks utilisation — the prospectus reports EBITDA margin of 13.29% in FY26 versus 6.41% in FY25. Two structural constraints: customer concentration, with the top ten customers at 81.76% of FY26 revenue, and working capital, with trade receivables of Rs 58.83 crore at 31 March 2026.
The company on paper
- Legal name
- Credent Connect N Care Limited
- IncorporatedThe legal entity is often incorporated years before the brand you know, and may have traded under another name first
- 25 Jun 2015
- CINCorporate Identity Number — the unambiguous handle for looking this company up at the MCA
- U63000DL2015PLC281994
- Sector
- Health Care · Healthcare logistics and outsourced field services for diagnostic laboratories
- Employees
- 6,338
- Registered office
- New Delhi, Delhi, India
- Promoters
- Ashok Kumar Sharma, Karan Sharma, Tarun Sharma, Dimple Sharma, Tanveen
- Promoter holding, pre-issue
- 87.5%
- Promoter holding, post-issue
- 63.7%
- Website
- c3logistics.co.in
The numbers
Financial performance
Revenue has compounded at 68.2% a year across the 3 reported financial years.
Revenue and profit
Figures in ₹ crore, as reported in the prospectus. Interim quarters are not annualised.
- Revenue
- Profit after tax
Margin trend
Profit and operating margin as a percentage of revenue
- Net margin
- EBITDA margin
Net worth and borrowings
At each period end, in ₹ crore. Gearing below each period is borrowings over net worth, from these same figures.
- Net worth
- Total borrowings
The price
Valuation
What the issue asks for the business, set against what the business earns.
No valuation ratios are recorded for this issue. The price band and the reported financials above are what this record holds.
The terms
How the issue is structured
100% of the money raised is fresh capital that goes to the company; the rest goes to shareholders selling down.
- Fresh issueNew shares — proceeds go to the company
- ₹93.90 Cr
- Offer for saleExisting shares — proceeds go to the selling shareholders
- ₹0
- Total issue size
- ₹93.90 Cr
- Shares offered in the OFS
- —
- Pre-issue shares outstanding
- —
- Employee discount
- —
- Market maker portionSME issues require a market maker to provide two-way quotes
- 2,52,000
What the issue does to ownership
Share of paid-up equity before and after the offer. The promoters give up 23.8% of the company.
- Promoters
- Everyone else
Hover or focus a segment to see who it is. The two bars are the same company, measured before and after the offer.
Percentages are of paid-up equity, and the “after” column assumes the offer is fully subscribed, which is how the offer document states it. This record does not disclose a pre- and post-issue share count, so the part of the company actually changing hands is not split out — everyone who is not a promoter is shown together.
Demand
What the market is bidding
Subscription is hard exchange data. Grey-market premium is not — it is an unofficial quote, shown because readers want it and labelled because it deserves the label.
Subscription by category
Cumulative bid multiples at the end of day 3. Anchor allocations are excluded.
Hover or focus a category to see who bids in it.
A category subscribed above 1× is oversubscribed; allotment in that category then runs as a lottery or on a proportionate basis.
Grey market premium
Unofficial over-the-counter sentiment
No grey-market quotes have been recorded for this issue.
Outcome
How it actually listed
- Issue price
- ₹189.00
- Listed at
- ₹359.10
- Listing gain
- up 90.0%
- Since listing
- up 10.4%
- Against the issue price
- up 109.7%
Trading at ₹396.35 on 30 Oct 2026
What an allotment is worth now, before costs
Work it out
What this means for one application
Three calculations, each stating the assumption it rests on.
What one application costs
Shares are applied for in whole lots at the cut-off price. The full amount is blocked in your bank account under ASBA, not debited, until allotment.
- Shares applied for
- 1,200
- At cut-off price
- ₹189.00
- Amount blocked
- ₹2,26,800
One lot is 600 shares at ₹1,13,400. This issue requires a minimum of 2 lots, so the smallest application is ₹2,26,800. That is how the SME board is built rather than a quirk of this issue: the minimum application is set above the ₹2,00,000 that caps a retail bid on the mainboard — two lots rather than one. The smallest bid here still sits in the individual investors’ category, the one the subscription figures call retail, and when that category is oversubscribed the minimum application is allotted by draw of lots — so the odds beside this apply directly.
Odds of getting an allotment
When the retail category is oversubscribed, SEBI requires a lottery for the minimum lot. Every application has the same chance, whatever its size.
~0.7%
chance of one lot, per application
- Retail subscription
- 138.86×
- Applicants per share available
- 138.9× the retail quota
This is an estimate of a lottery, not a prediction. Actual odds depend on the final basis of allotment, how many applications were at the minimum lot, and rejections for technical reasons. Applying from multiple distinct PANs is the only legitimate way to hold more tickets in that lottery.
What it actually did
This issue has listed, so there is a real number instead of a prediction. The grey-market premium is shown beside it for comparison.
₹359.10
listed at, 90.0% against the issue price
- Issue price
- ₹189.00
- Premium said
- —
- If allotted 600 shares
- ₹1,02,060
Listing-day figures are as reported by the exchanges.
Our read
The case for and against
Grounded only in figures disclosed in the prospectus. This is analysis, not a recommendation.
What works
- Revenue and EBITDA were higher in each successive year on record: revenue Rs 75.73 Cr in FY24, Rs 77.94 Cr in FY25 (up 2.92%) and Rs 214.16 Cr in FY26 (up 174.78%); EBITDA Rs 4.30 Cr, Rs 4.99 Cr (up 16.05%) and Rs 28.46 Cr (up 470.34%).
- EBITDA margin was 5.68% in FY24 (Rs 4.30 Cr on Rs 75.73 Cr), 6.40% in FY25 (Rs 4.99 Cr on Rs 77.94 Cr) and 13.29% in FY26 (Rs 28.46 Cr on Rs 214.16 Cr) — higher in each later year. The prospectus states the FY26 and FY25 figures as 13.29% and 6.41%.
- The whole Rs 93.90 Cr issue was fresh capital, with an offer for sale of nil, raised against a 31 March 2026 net worth of Rs 43.79 Cr — 2.14 times that net worth.
- The prospectus records a base of 2,530 associated laboratories at 31 March 2026, 2,256 at 31 March 2025 and 1,675 in 2024: higher at each date on record, by 34.69% and then 12.15%.
What to weigh against it
- Customer concentration: the prospectus puts the top ten customers at 81.76% of FY26 revenue.
- Profit after tax did not move in step with revenue across the record. It was Rs 2.66 Cr in FY24 and Rs 2.25 Cr in FY25, a fall of 15.41%, on revenue 2.92% higher at Rs 77.94 Cr against Rs 75.73 Cr; it then reached Rs 18.45 Cr in FY26. PAT margin ran 3.51%, 2.89% and 8.62% on those revenues.
- Working capital is tied up in receivables: trade receivables were Rs 58.83 Cr at 31 March 2026 against FY26 revenue from operations of Rs 214.16 Cr — 27.47% of that year's revenue, or roughly 100 days of it. The record carries no receivables figure for FY24 or FY25, and no operating cash flow for any year.
- Two cost lines the prospectus quantifies for FY26 — employee benefit expenses of Rs 84.61 Cr and cost of materials and services of Rs 73.18 Cr — total Rs 157.79 Cr, or 73.68% of revenue from operations of Rs 214.16 Cr. The record carries no equivalent split for FY24 or FY25.
Easy to miss in the prospectus
- The FY26 figures are a single year and the last period on record: revenue Rs 214.16 Cr against Rs 77.94 Cr in FY25, EBITDA Rs 28.46 Cr against Rs 4.99 Cr, PAT Rs 18.45 Cr against Rs 2.25 Cr. The record holds no period after 31 March 2026.
- Borrowings were Rs 6.85 Cr at FY24, Rs 7.42 Cr at FY25 and Rs 21.95 Cr at FY26, the last a rise of 195.82%; net worth over the same dates was Rs 13.66 Cr, Rs 15.90 Cr and Rs 43.79 Cr, leaving borrowings at 0.50x, 0.47x and 0.50x of net worth.
- The price has fallen back since listing day: Rs 359.10 at listing, Rs 377.05 at the day-one close, and Rs 313.90 on 23 October 2026 — 16.75% below the day-one close, 12.59% below the listing price, and 66.08% above the Rs 189 band top.
Straight from the filing
Read it yourself
Every figure on this page comes out of these. Go and check them.
Served by the issuer, the exchange or the regulator — never a copy hosted here, so what you open is the filing itself.
The paperwork
Who is running the issue
- Lead managers
- Hem Securities Limited
- RegistrarAllotment status is checked on the registrar's own site
- KFin Technologies Limited
How these figures were checked
Reconciled to Credent Connect N Care's own prospectus and to exchange disclosures, then cross-checked against 6 other independently published compilations of the same filing. Where a stated ratio disagreed with the line items it should come from, the disagreement was settled against the prospectus itself.
- Prospectus dated 18 August 2026 (NSE Emerge filing, PDF) · read 16 Oct 2026
- NSE cash-market bhavcopy, 20 August 2026 (listing day; ISIN, series ST, market lot, OHLC) · read 16 Oct 2026
The prospectus is the authoritative document. Check anything that matters against it before you act.
Other issues worth reading next
Pramodini Medicare
Diagnostic imaging and pathology centres operated inside partner hospitals
Listed 19 Aug 2026 · SME
- Price band
- ₹110 – ₹118
- Listing gain
- up 1.7%
- Score
- 86/100
ABH Healthcare
Multi-specialty tertiary care hospital in small-city Punjab
Listed 1 Sep 2026 · SME
- Price band
- ₹96 – ₹102
- Listing gain
- down 2.9%
- Score
- 57/100
Himalaya Nutravedics
Ayurvedic and nutraceutical formulations, own-brand plus third-party contract manufacturing
Listed 29 Sep 2026 · SME
- Price band
- ₹100 – ₹106
- Listing gain
- up 11.3%
- Score
- 86/100